Taurus Mountain Marathon

Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Start 0 6 0 528 -162 0
CP1 - HIDIRELLEZ 6 6 528 740 -185 2:00
CP2 - PASAKOY 12 9.5 1268 772 -576 3:00
CP3 - MESEARDI 21.5 7 2040 490 -611 5:30
CP4 - PASAKOY 28.5 9.5 2430 59 -383 7:00
CP5 - YASIRALI 38 10 2489 201 -576 9:00
Finish 48 0 2690 0 0 10:30

Programme

1 April 2022

10:00 - 20:00 EXPO - Marina Square

10:00 - 22:00 Info Center - Marina Square

10:00 - 22:00 Registration and Race Kit Distribution - Marina Square

2 April 2022

04:45 - 21:00 Info Center - Marina Square

04:45 - 05:30 Registration and Race Kit Distribution (AUT and TMM) - Marina Square

05:30 - 06:15 Drop Bag Delivery (AUT and TMM) - Marina Square

06:15 - 06:25 AUT and TMM Race Briefing - Marina Square

06:30             AUT and TMM  Start - Marina Square

07:30 - 08:30 Registration and Race Kit Distribution (KMR and AST) - Marina Square

07:30 - 08:45 Drop bag Delivery (KMR and AST) - Marina Square

08:45 - 08:55 KMR and AST Race Briefing - Marina Square

09:00             KMR and AST Start - Marina Square

09:00 - 20:00 EXPO - Marina Square

12:15 - 12:45 KMR Estimated Arrival of Winner

13:15 - 13:45 TMM Estimated Arrival of Winner

14:00             AST Time Limit

16:00             KMR Time Limit

16:00             KMR & AST Award Ceremony - Marina Square

17:00             TMM Time Limit

18:00 - 18:35 AUT Estimated Arrival of Winner

21:00             Alanya Ultra Trail Awards Ceremony - (AUT & TMM) Marina Square

21:30             AUT Time Limit

 

Rules and Regulations


1. General Information

Taurus Mountain Marathon course starts from Marina Square where Alanya Ultra Trail and Keykubat Mountain Run also start and pass through Castle Walls, Damlataş Cave and banana fields reaching up to historical caravan routes, yuruks paths and tracks. After reaching at  21st kilometer in Kızılalan the route follows the caravan routes and path back to the famous Cleopatra Beach and Alanya Castle reaching the Marina Square where the finish is.

2. Participation

The event is open to anyone aged 18 and over who are in possession of either (a) a valid medical certificate, which does not expire before April 2, 2022, and indicates that the person can participate to long-distance runs or (b) a valid license issued by the athletic federation, cycling federation, orienteering federation, mountaineering federation or triathlon federation. These documents will be checked by the organization before the race. The participants should have athletic preparation and have suitable clothes for variable weather conditions and temperature differences.

3. Registration

a) Registration procedure

Only registered runners can participate in the event. Online registration at alanyaultra.com website closes on March 21, 2022, or when the maximum number of 750 participants has been reached.

The deadline for the course change is March 21, 2022. The course change cannot be made for a course that has reached the participant limit.

A registration cannot be transferred and the organization will not allow another person to run on behalf of a registered participant.

b) Registration fee

There are two different types of the registration fee;

You will be charged in TL, Euros or USD according to your choice.

The registration fee must be paid with a Visa or MasterCard credit card at the time of registration. Only registrations with full payment will be taken into consideration for the maximum participant limit. The organization has the right to reduce this fee under certain conditions.


Read More

List of Participants

Bib No Name Surname Team Country Category
1001 Amir Ahmadbeigi Stunner runners Male 40-
1002 Oğuzhan Emre Singer SASfit Male 40-
1003 Fedor Andreyanov RAW Life Team Male 40-
1004 Mehdi Mersni Male 40-
1006 Aleksei Karpeev Trail Running School Male 40-
1007 Ievgen Dzhadan Salomon Running Club Ukraine Male 40-
1008 Artem Sheskin Male 40-
1009 Valentyna Horban Salomon Running club Ukraine Female 40+
1010 Ayhan Esen Art of Run Male 40+
1011 Samet Uysal Short Trail Sarıyer Male 40-
1013 Mehmet TÜRKMEN Short Trail Sarıyer Male 40+
1014 Suha Akman Bold Union Male 40+
1016 Timur Artyukhin Extreme Athletex Male 40-
1017 Roman Kuznetsov R.Athletes Male 40-
1018 Selim Korkmaz Istanbul atletizm Male 40+
1019 Özgür Tetik Merrell Türkiye / Running Academy Male 40+
1020 Ali Kansu Üzo team Male 40-
1022 Erol Uzun Bold Union Male 50+
1024 Tolga Uz ANKYRA SK Male 50+
1025 Halil Kaynak Bold Union Male 40-
1026 Erhan Obuz METU G.O.A.T.S. Male 40-
1027 Fatih Kale Bold Union Male 40-
1029 Andrey Glukhov Khromushkin Team Male 40-
1030 Bogachan Beyhan Male 40-
1031 Alp Karikoglu Beat Run Crew Male 50+
1032 David Helsby Male 40+
1033 Emin Emre Eren Adım Adım Antalya Male 40+
1034 Sergey Lavrenko TRAIL RUNNING SCHOOL Male 40+
1035 Dara Melnyk EraRun Female 40-
1036 Saba Nazi Female 40-
1037 Anders Elvland Halmstad Orienterig Klubb Male 50+
1038 Engin Cetinay BodRunners Male 40+
1039 Yuksel Pekduz EGE MERMER Male 50+
1040 Sergei Bir Male 40-
1041 Erhan Kurt Short Trail Sarıyer Male 40+
1042 Zeynep Aykan Female 40+
1043 Maria Frolova Female 40-
1044 Mustafa Fatih Razbonyalı Male 40+
1045 Mahmut Soner Ulutan İDADİK Male 50+
1046 Seyedabazar Ghayebi Champion BOX Male 40+
1047 Onur Ernalbant FK Running Male 40+
1048 Dmitry Erokhin Dmitry Erokhin Squad Male 40+
1049 Mehmet Yener Runnıng Academy Male 40+
1050 ilker Moral Bold Union Male 40-
1051 Rustem Mustafaev Male 40+
1052 Hakan Oge Vegan runners Male 40+
1053 Vedat Kalfa ADIM ADIM İZMİR Male 40+
1054 Yücel Kalem Gaziemir Atletizm Male 50+
1055 Bike Geckinli Team Run.BO Female 50+
1056 Arseniy Ovchinnikov Male 40+
1057 Serkan İmrak Twilight Team Male 40+
1058 Mikhail Ten Male 40-
1059 Aykut Ceylan Adım Adım İzmir Male 40-
1060 Can Erturan BiKoşuAdana SK Male 40+
1061 Fred Sooläte Trail Running School Male 40+
1062 Anna Bursakova Trail Running School Female 40-
1063 Abdurrahim Manav AKUT SPOR KULÜBÜ Male 40-
1064 Cihan Durmaz Adım Adım Male 40-
1065 Aleksei Chmyrev Avrial Male 40+
1066 Elena Gukova Female 40-
1067 Ceyhun Esen Male 50+
1068 Hwi Bee Teo Female 40-
1069 Devlet Pasin Ulutan İDADİK Female 50+
1070 Oleg Mironov AMBERMAN Male 40-
1071 Oleksii Kaidash Male 40-
1072 Seyhan Erdem Bold Union Female 40+
1073 Hilal Koyuncu Bolder Female 40-
1075 Ahmet Yetkin Eser Male 40-
1076 Roozbeh Taheri Champion BOX Male 40+
1077 Dinara Nauryzbekova R.Athletes Female 40-
1078 Aina Cusi Batlle MERRELL TRAIL TEAM Female 40-
1079 Akın Bozyak BOLD UNION Male 40+
1081 Alexey Pavlov R.athletes Male 40-
1082 Alexey Shpak Trail Running School Male 40+
1083 Ayhan İmre Male 50+
1084 Ayşegül Akdoğan Short Trail Sarıyer Female 40-
1085 Azmi Erdoğan Ferdi Male 40-
1086 Bahadır Boran Runformance Male 40+
1087 Barış Cihan Karakuş Running Academy Male 40-
1088 Berk Kaya Kaya Running Team Male 40-
1089 Betül Ağaç Obuz METU G.O.A.T.S. Female 40-
1090 Bora Çoban artofrun Male 40+
1091 Büşra Genç BOLD UNION Female 40-
1092 Cemal Ünlü Konya master atletizim Male 50+
1093 Cuma Ali Şahin 01KaçKaç Male 40+
1094 Elif Nergis Konakcı Female 40-
1095 Emine Beşler Çeber Bold Union Female 40+
1096 Engin Yılmaz Adım Adım Antalya Male 40-
1098 Evgeniia Libenzon #SvoiZabeg Female 40+
1099 Fevzi Uzgişi Adım Adım İzmir Male 40+
1100 Göksel Aslan Bold Union Male 40+
1101 Göksel Parlak Male 40+
1102 Halil Oruç Male 40-
1103 Halil İbrahim Bayındır Demir Adımlar SK Male 40-
1104 Hamidreza Goudarzi Ghahremani Running Club Male 40-
1105 Hüsnü Köse Male 40+
1106 Hüsnü Tuncer Male 40+
1107 İbrahim Bitiş Male 40+
1108 İsmail Hakkı Özcan Male 40-
1109 Judah Vandervelde Male 40-
1110 Leila Tork Stunner runners Female 40+
1111 Levent Paracı Bold Union Male 40+
1112 Marco Dario Chirdel Male 50+
1113 Marina Andresen Marathon Princess Female 40-
1114 Megan Erspamer Female 40-
1115 Meltem Aydın Adım Adım Antalya Female 40-
1116 Mergali Ilyassov Real Talk Male 40-
1117 Meruert Saukambekova R.Athletes Female 40-
1118 Murat Canlı Bolder Male 40-
1119 Murat Sarıkamışlı Bold Union Male 40+
1120 Mustafa Kütük FK RUNNING Male 40+
1121 Nataliya Shiyanova Mountain Sports Club Female 40-
1122 Nikolay Efimkin Gorkiy Project Male 40-
1123 Onur Yavaş ---- Male 40+
1124 Osman Türkmen Bireysel Male 40-
1125 Ömer Artan Male 40+
1126 Öner Eliri FK RUNNING Male 40+
1128 Ramil Aliev Siberia Male 40-
1130 Satılmış Gündoğdu Başkent Gençler ve Masterler Atletizm Spor Kulübü Male 50+
1131 Seçkin Büyücek ADIM ADIM ANKARA Male 40-
1132 Selçuk Dolaz Male 40+
1133 Sinem Özmen Çayır Manyakları Female 40+
1134 Şahap Dede FK RUNNING Male 40-
1135 Tankut Genç BOLD UNION Male 40-
1136 Tarık Anbarcı adidas runners İstanbul / AKADEMİKOŞU / Sarıyer Short Trail Male 40-
1137 Tuğba Hunili Adana Running Club Female 40-
1138 Tuğba Tetik Running Academy Female 40-
1139 Uğur Taylan ADIM ADIM İZMİR Male 40-
1140 Ulus Sığırcı Male 50+
1142 Vadym Alimov Male 40-
1143 Vedat Nisanoğlu VultraN Male 50+
1144 Vladyslav Tkachov Male 40-
1145 Yenal Gürsu Abayaz TDFMT Male 40+
1146 Yuriy Chernov Male 40-
1147 Zülfü Karabulut Transmer Green (demir adımlar sk) Male 40-
1148 Alexander Lisovoy Male 40-
1149 Evgeny Zimin Male 40-
1150 Güngör Özege Adım Adım İzmir Male 40-
1151 Mouna Kortas Female 40+
1152 Emine Ögür Caspikteam Female 40-