Keykubat Mountain Run

Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Start 0 4.6 0 272 -155
Checkpoint 1 4.6 7.4 272 996 -192 1:30
Checkpoint 2 12 8.4 1268 171 -944 3:00
Checkpoint 3 20.4 7 1439 161 -227 4:30
Finish 27.4 0 1600 0 0 6:00

Programme

2 April 2021

10:00 - 20:00 EXPO - Marina Square

10:00 - 24:00 Info Center - Marina Square

10:00 - 24:00 Registration and Race Kit Distribution - Marina Square

18:00 - 19:00 Technical Meeting

19:00 - 21:00 Opening Buffet - Marina Square

3 April 2021

04:45 - 21:00 Info Center - Marina Square

04:45 - 05:30 Registration and Race Kit Distribution (AUT and TMM) - Marina Square

05:30 - 06:15 Drop Bag Delivery (AUT and TMM) - Marina Square

06:15 - 06:25 AUT and TMM Race Briefing - Marina Square

06:30             AUT and TMM  Start - Marina Square

07:30 - 08:30 Registration and Race Kit Distribution (KMR and AST) - Marina Square

07:30 - 08:45 Drop bag Delivery (KMR and AST) - Marina Square

08:45 - 08:55 KMR and AST Race Briefing - Marina Square

09:00             KMR and AST Start - Marina Square

09:00 - 20:00 EXPO - Marina Square

12:15 - 12:45 KMR Estimated Arrival of Winner

13:15 - 13:45 TMM Estimated Arrival of Winner

15:00             KMR Time Limit

15:00             KMR & AUT Award Ceremony - Marina Square

17:00             TMM Time Limit

18:00 - 18:35 AUT Estimated Arrival of Winner

21:00             Alanya Ultra Trail Awards Ceremony - (AUT & TMM) Marina Square

21:30             AUT Time Limit

 

Rules and Regulations


1. General Information

Keykubat Mountain Run starts from Red Tower, which is the symbol of the city, and passes through Castle Walls, Damlataş Cave and banana fields reaching up to the peak of Taurus via historical caravan routes, yuruks paths and tracks.

The race starts on April 3, 2021, at 09:00 a.m in Alanya city centre. Participants should finish the course under 6 hours in a semi-sufficient way, i.e. they should carry equipment that is necessary to ensure the safety of their run for possible weather conditions.

2. Participation

The event is open to anyone aged 18 and over who are in possession of either (a) a valid medical certificate, which does not expire before April 3, 2021, and indicates that the person can participate to long-distance runs or (b) a valid license issued by the athletic federation, cycling federation, orienteering federation, mountaineering federation or triathlon federation. These documents will be checked by the organization before the race. The participants should have athletic preparation and have suitable clothes for variable weather conditions and temperature differences.

3. Registration

a) Registration procedure

Only registered runners can participate in the event. Online registration at alanyaultra.com website closes on March 22, 2021, or when the maximum number of 750 participants has been reached.

The deadline for the course change is March 22, 2021. The course change cannot be made for a course that has reached the participant limit.

A registration cannot be transferred and the organization will not allow another person to run on behalf of a registered participant.

a) Registration fee

There are two different types of the registration fee;

  • - Non-refundable registration fee: 260 TL
  • - Fully refundable registration fee: 310 TL (Full refund if registration is cancelled before February 15, 2021)
  • - Registration fee after February 15, 2021: 310 TL (Non-refundable).

You will be charged in TL, Euros or USD according to your choice.

The registration fee must be paid with a Visa or MasterCard credit card at the time of registration. Only registrations with full payment will be taken into consideration for the maximum participant limit. The organization has the right to reduce this fee under certain conditions.


Read More

List of Participants

Bib No Name Surname Team Country Category
2001 Denisa Ionela Dragomir Merrell - Red Bull Female 40-
2002 Oihana Azkorbebeitia Urizar Merrell Female 40+
2003 Maral Khalajeskandari Female 40-
2004 Melek Gülmez Female 40-
2005 Valentin Medvedev Chips Crew 783 Male 40-
2006 Kübra Karakuş Female 40-
2007 YUSUF MUTLUAY Male 40-
2008 Milad Omidi Male 40-
2009 Aysel Yalaç Salomon Team Turkey Female 40-
2010 Özgür Cihan Male 40-
2011 Enes Erdoğan Bisiklet Akademisi Male 40-
2012 Halil İbrahim Kovar Male 40-
2013 Özge Özkan Adım Adım Female 40-
2014 Liudmila Prokudina Crazy Squirrels Female 40-
2015 Mahsa Meykhosh Female 40-
2016 Maria Popkova Vokueva Team Female 40-
2017 Oleksii Sukhetskyi Male 40-
2018 Erhan Obuz ODTÜ MÇG Male 40-
2019 Sergei Milykh Thrace Territory Male 40-
2020 Georgii Rylkov ERA Male 40-
2021 Erhan Çalışkan ANADAK Male 40-
2022 Betül Ağaç Obuz ODTÜ MÇG Female 40-
2023 Ece İbanoğlu ODTÜ MÇG Female 40-
2024 Seçkin Büyücek Male 40-
2025 Sitem Gök Male 40-
2026 Tayebeh Afshoun Female 40-
2027 Berkay Kaan Karatas TÜRK ECZACILARI BİRLİĞİ Male 40-
2028 Gönül Tezel Female 40-
2029 Saba Nazi Enjileh Female 40-
2030 Serdar İnan Male 40-
2031 Ira Guliaeva VOKUEVA TEAM Female 40-
2032 Yiğit Köksel MERSINRUNNING Male 40-
2033 Anatoly Gubenkov Ironzel Male 40-
2034 Melis Şentürk Team Gorilla Female 40-
2035 Ecem Acar Female 40-
2036 Vasiliy Ivanov JusTTri Male 40-
2037 Cansu Tenik Bireysel Female 40-
2038 Fatih Kale FK Running Male 40-
2039 Ali Rıza Aksoy Bisiklet Akademisi Male 40-
2040 Mustafa Orhan KayaRunningTeam Male 40-
2041 Tina Kheiri Asheghloo Female 40-
2042 Mahmoud Farhad tehrun club Male 40-
2043 Pavel Ekimov Veliky Novgorod Male 40-
2044 Emre Sarı Male 40-
2045 Zhanna Vokueva VOKUEVA TEAM Female 40-
2046 Faruk Yigen KOSTURAN Male 40-
2047 Murat Tanınmış İzeltas Male 40-
2048 Nikoo Salimi Ultra Sky Trial Iran Female 40-
2049 Mehmet Arı MERSİN RUNNING Male 40-
2050 Narmineh Mohammadtavoli Female 40-
2051 Tugba Çelik Female 40-
2052 Sergey Popov Iloverunning Male 40-
2053 Akın Yeniceli Uşak Türk Telekom Spor Kulübü Male 40-
2054 Valeriya Vergilova Alipieva Female 40-
2055 Serdar Tüysüz TUR-HALL Male 40-
2056 Yuliia Tarasova I Love Supersport Odessa Female 40-
2057 Daniil Danilenko СhipMunks Male 40-
2058 Meltem Sarp BOLD Trail Female 40-
2059 Başak Uluyılmaz ANTEVORTEM Female 40-
2060 Dmitrii Kvasov antalyada.ru Male 40-
2061 Konstantin Sherpaev Crazy Squirrels Male 40-
2062 Anton Livanov Crazy Squirrels Male 40-
2063 Vitalii Matviiuk VOKUEVA TEAM Male 40-
2064 Fedor Golubov Male 40-
2065 Ugur Ernalbant FKRunning Male 40-
2066 Siavash Shafiei Dehabadi Male 40-
2067 Songül Ezer klosdag Female 40-
2068 Utku Arıcı Mersin Running Male 40-
2069 Erdoğan Özkan Mersin Running Male 40-
2070 Alina Kruglova Sky Run Group Almaty Female 40-
2071 Burçin Uğur San es es running Male 40-
2072 Akın Kaygısız Ankara Koşuyor Male 40-
2073 Halil Kaynak Bireysel Male 40-
2074 Yıldırım Bayazıt geostatik Male 40-
2075 Serhat Kuşeli Male 40-
2076 Viktor Simashko I love running Odesa Male 40-
2077 Kadir Çelik ÇOCUK EĞİTİMİ DERNEĞİ Male 40-
2078 Huseyin Şirin Male 40-
2079 Nazlı Varol Female 40-
2080 Sinan Oğuzhan Özsan Male 40-
2081 Kateryna Zhabotynska I Love Supersport Odessa Female 40-
2082 Ibrahim Bitiş MERRELL RUNNING TEAM Male 40-
2083 Caner Turay Male 40-
2084 Mariia Neverova VOKUEVA TEAM Female 40-
2085 Ahmet Mumcu Rocket Team Ultra Male 40-
2086 Samet Önder Male 40-
2087 Sertan Yetişkin Suel Team Male 40-
2088 Oğuzhan Mutaf Suel Team Male 40-
2089 Ekaterina Moiseeva RUNLABClub Female 40+
2090 Semih Sertan Male 40+
2091 Berat Özel Female 40+
2092 Talat Demirel Male 40+
2093 Mümin Güneş Team Run Bo Male 40+
2094 Hüseyin Ümit Hatıp Male 40+
2095 Mustafa Özgür Ateş MERSİN RUNNİNG Male 40+
2096 Roman Denysenko Chameleon Club Male 40+
2097 Ibrahım Comert Male 40+
2098 Evin Tan Koşturan Female 40+
2099 Arif Yazıcı ANADAK Male 40+
2100 Anvar Mıngazov Male 40+
2101 Eyüp Sultan Hasanbaşoğlu Male 40+
2102 Suha Akman BOLD UNION Male 40+
2103 Yulia Bogdanova Female 40+
2104 Onur Ernalbant FK Running Male 40+
2105 Argün Katırcı ORDOS Male 40+
2106 Cem Arıtürk Team Run.BO Male 40+
2107 Adil İlker Güven Ankarunning Male 40+
2108 Dmitrii Avdeev VOKUEVA TEAM Male 40+
2109 Soner Büyükatalay Ordos Male 40+
2110 Antoine Sabatier Istanbul Expat Runners Male 40+
2112 Ezgi Gözüyeşil Batuman BİREYSEL Female 40+
2113 Süleyman Ozan Baltacı YESIDO-TBL Pascha Bay Male 40+
2114 Shahram Jamarani Male 40+
2115 Fatih Topçu ASLA DURMA Male 40+
2116 Yevgen Liesnikov ZR Team LEVEL Male 40+
2117 Ersavaş Güdül TEAM RUN.BO Male 40+
2118 Mustafa Kütük FK RUNNING Male 40+
2119 Bahri Bülent Özel Male 40+
2120 Hakan Emden kosturan Male 40+
2121 Ömür Birler ORDOS Female 40+
2122 HATİCE YERLİKAYA YESIDO Female 40+
2123 Sinan Öncel Bisiklet Akademisi Male 40+
2124 Alper Adaş Demir adimlar spor kulübü Male 40+
2125 Bahadır Boran Runformance Male 40+
2126 Evgeniia Venediktova VokyevaTeam Female 40+
2127 Sergey Zaderey VOKUEVA TEAM Male 40+
2128 Nedim Urcan LimitSensin Male 40+
2129 Ebru Boz KOŞTURAN Female 40+
2130 Serdar Özdemir Male 40+
2131 Mykola Siutkin KliMTeam Male 40+
2132 Ozgul Kucuk Adım Adım Female 40+
2133 Sybille Villette IER Ludus Athletics Female 40+
2134 Cenk İsmail Bozoklar ODTÜ MÇG Male 40+
2135 Roman Zalevskii VOKUEVATEAM Male 40+
2136 Bora Kıvrak ADIM ADIM Male 40+
2137 Bike Geckinli Team Run.BO Female 50+
2138 Sergei Senchenko Male 50+
2139 Ali Özkan Taşkıran Alanya Running Club Male 50+
2140 Elvan Tekinkaya İDADİK Female 50+
2141 Kamil Günas ODTU MÇG Male 50+
2142 Elena Busygina VOKUEVA TEAM Female 50+
2143 Uğurhan Akyüz ODTÜ MÇG Male 50+
2144 Güngör Gök Male 50+
2145 Vladimir Guryanov Male 50+
2146 Ahmet Kavalcı ODTÜ MÇG Male 50+
2147 Yücel Demir ODTÜ MÇG Male 50+
2148 Silvio Braggiotti İDADİK Male 50+
2149 Ali Hafta Mersin Running Male 50+
2150 Ercument Bulut Male 50+
2151 Naciye Degırmencıoglu YESİDO Female 50+
2152 Özgür Tetik Merrell Türkiye Male 40+
2153 Erdinç Kef BOYNER DYNAMIC TEAM Male 40-