Merrell Alanya Ultra Trail

Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Start 0 6 0 528 -162 0
CP1 - HIDIRELLEZ 6 6 528 740 -185 2:00
CP2 - PASAKOY 12 9 1268 772 -576 3:00
CP3 - MESEARDI 21 11.5 2040 506 -479 5:30
CP4 - CAKILLICA 32.5 7.5 2546 473 -320 -
CP5 - PARK ORMAN 40 11.5 3019 254 -893 8:30
CP6 - MAHMUTSEYDI 51.5 8 3273 261 -457 10:00
CP7 - PASAKOY 59.5 9.5 3534 59 -383 12:00
CP8 - YASIRALI 66 10 3593 127 -576 13:00
Finish 76 0 3720 0 0 15:00

Programme

1 April 2022

10:00 - 20:00 EXPO - Marina Square

10:00 - 22:00 Info Center - Marina Square

10:00 - 22:00 Registration and Race Kit Distribution - Marina Square

2 April 2022

04:45 - 21:00 Info Center - Marina Square

04:45 - 05:30 Registration and Race Kit Distribution (AUT and TMM) - Marina Square

05:30 - 06:15 Drop Bag Delivery (AUT and TMM) - Marina Square

06:15 - 06:25 AUT and TMM Race Briefing - Marina Square

06:30             AUT and TMM  Start - Marina Square

07:30 - 08:30 Registration and Race Kit Distribution (KMR and AST) - Marina Square

07:30 - 08:45 Drop bag Delivery (KMR and AST) - Marina Square

08:45 - 08:55 KMR and AST Race Briefing - Marina Square

09:00             KMR and AST Start - Marina Square

09:00 - 20:00 EXPO - Marina Square

12:15 - 12:45 KMR Estimated Arrival of Winner

13:15 - 13:45 TMM Estimated Arrival of Winner

14:00             AST Time Limit

16:00             KMR Time Limit

16:00             KMR & AUT Award Ceremony - Marina Square

17:00             TMM Time Limit

18:00 - 18:35 AUT Estimated Arrival of Winner

21:00             Alanya Ultra Trail Awards Ceremony - (AUT & TMM) Marina Square

21:30             AUT Time Limit

 

Rules and Regulations


1. General Information

Merrell Alanya Ultra Trail starts from Marina Square and passes through Castle Walls, Damlataş Cave and banana fields reaching up to the peak of Taurus via historical caravan routes, yuruks paths and tracks.

The race starts on April 2, 2022, at 06:30 am from Marina Square. Participants should finish the course under 15 hours in a semi-sufficient way, i.e. they should carry equipment that is necessary to ensure the safety of their run for possible weather conditions.

2. Participation

The event is open to anyone aged 18 and over who are in possession of either (a) a valid medical certificate, which does not expire before April 2, 2022, and indicates that the person can participate to long-distance runs or (b) a valid license issued by the athletic federation, cycling federation, orienteering federation, mountaineering federation or triathlon federation. These documents will be checked by the organization before the race. The participants should have athletic preparation and have suitable clothes for variable weather conditions and temperature differences.

3. Registration

a) Registration procedure

Only registered runners can participate in the event. Online registration at alanyaultra.com website closes on March 21, 2022, or when the maximum number of 750 participants has been reached.

The deadline for the course change is March 21, 2022. The course change cannot be made for a course that has reached the participant limit.

A registration cannot be transferred and the organization will not allow another person to run on behalf of a registered participant.

b) Registration fee

There are two different types of the registration fee;

You will be charged in TL, Euros or USD according to your choice.

The registration fee must be paid with a Visa or MasterCard credit card at the time of registration. Only registrations with full payment will be taken into consideration for the maximum participant limit. The organization has the right to reduce this fee under certain conditions.


Read More

List of Participants

Bib No Name Surname Team Country Category
1 Dominika Stelmach Terranova Polska/ adidas Female 40+
2 Evgenii Khromushkin Trail Running School Male 40-
3 Artem Khaustov LOCAL LEGEND Male 40-
4 Giorgio Pulcini Sportification Male 40+
5 Kemal Kukul Abb Egospor / Bold Union Male 50+
8 Ezgi Akdesir Female 40-
9 Yevhenii Yermolenko SRC/TRS Male 40-
10 Mehmet Demir Male 40-
11 Sergey Paramonov Trail Running Shool Male 40-
12 Serpil Budak Female 40+
13 Vehbi Bekar BOLD UNION Male 40-
14 Victor Vereshchagin Trail running school Male 40+
15 Vladimir Ivanov Trail Running School Male 40-
16 Artem Samoylov TRS Male 40-
17 Ivan Shcherbak Trail Running School Male 40-
18 Hassen Khwaldia Tunis Male 40-
19 Vytautas Jankulskas Male 40-
20 Basaran Canbulat TeamAG-StopALS Male 40+
21 Denis Shcherbak Male 40-
22 Özgür Öktem QNBFİNANSBANK Male 40+
24 Hamdi Ben Belgacem Tunisia Male 40-
25 Nicholai Tandrup Male 40+
26 Francis Wainwright Chippenham Harriers Male 50+
27 Didzis Jeremics Male 40-
28 Eva Simonse Female 40-
30 Oleg Kiselev Trail Running School Male 40+
31 Ionut Petcu Alergaceala Male 40+
32 Christian Samuelsson TRAZACAMINOS Male 40+
33 Janet Cornelius Rocky Racoons Berlin Female 40-
34 Andrey Kalinin Male 40+
35 Roman Chizhov Free Bird, Trail Running School Male 40+
36 Harun Erbil BiKosuAdana Male 40+
37 Celal Kuz Ultra Mat Male 40+
38 Christian Farthing Rocky Racoons Berlin Male 50+
39 Wojciech Sip FSD RUN DREZDENKO Male 40+
40 Eisa Badami Khaneh ultra trail Male 40-
41 Erwin Van Broekhoven Male 40-
44 Alexander Kuznetsov Trail Running School Male 40+
45 Bianca Panis Vlug en Lenig Female 40+
46 Motaz Mejri Running club Tunis Male 40-
47 Zafer Özer Runabike Male 40+
48 Mehmet Sedat Yakut Spx Running Dept. Male 40+
49 Dina Doroshenko Одной тропой Female 40-
50 Yacine Fatnassi Male 50+
51 Robert Mucha FSD RUN DREZDENKO Male 50+
52 Burak Aslan Male 40+
53 Igor Burlov Male 40-
54 Rudolf Fischer FERDI Male 50+
55 Zbigniew Gebski FERDI Male 50+
56 Mehmet Imga redfox Male 40+
57 Abdurahman Kocbashli 04 Male 40+
58 Ahmet Şahinöz Male 40-
59 Aleksandr Zolotarev TrailRunningSchool Male 40-
60 Aleksei Kolmogorov Trail Running School / LOCAL LEGEND Male 40-
61 Alper Dalkılıç Columbia Montrail Türkiye Male 40+
62 Arda Eruğuz Cross training Male 40-
64 Burak Yılmaz Bold Union Male 40+
65 Cem Aktaş Kim tutarBizi Male 40+
66 Cevdet Alyılmaz Doruk Dağcılık ve Doğa Sporları Kulübü Male 50+
67 Çağrı Yıldırım Bold Union Male 40-
68 Çetin Altınkum YENİ EMNİYET SPOR Male 40+
69 Dariusz Łoś Katharsis II Male 40+
70 Dmitry Petrov Trail Running School Male 40-
71 Emre Can Özerdoğan Art of Run Male 40-
72 Engin İpek Male 40-
73 Erdem Erdağ RiverWind Male 40-
74 Evren Kalaycıklıoğlu Male 40+
75 Fatih Gürbüz Manda İdman Yurdu Male 40+
76 Fedrik Vancraeynest Male 40+
77 Filippo Rossi Male 40-
78 Hilmi Güven Male 40+
79 Ibrahim Kilicdagi Naschmarkt Gurke Male 50+
80 Itır Atadiyen Veganrunners Female 40+
81 İbrahim Halil Gürpınar Caddebostan Masterleri Male 50+
82 Kenan Kıbıcı Male 50+
84 Mehmet Önelge BiKoşuAdana Male 40+
85 Mustafa Es Bold Union Male 40-
86 Oğuz Alp Bekircan Twilight Team Male 40+
87 Onur Çılgınoğlu Male 40+
88 Osman Çalışkan Running academy Male 50+
89 Sadık Taşkın Garmin Türkiye Male 40-
91 Stanislav Frenkel Trail Running School Male 40-
92 Şevki Demirtaş TULPARRUNNING Male 40+
93 Tolga Güler QNB FİNANSBANK Male 40+
94 Tuba Aydın Female 40-
95 Viacheslav Nazarov Trail Running School Male 40-
96 Victor Tomilov BP Contact Male 40-
97 Erdem Neşşar Male 40+
98 Yasin İnanöz Male 40+