Alanya Ultra

GPS
Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Start 0 5 0 0 0 0
Checkpoint 1 5 8 177 0 0 1:30
Checkpoint 2 13 9 1294 0 0 3:00
Checkpoint 3 24 7 2008 0 0 5:00
Checkpoint 4 31 4 2533 0 0 6:00
Checkpoint 5 35 11 2720 0 0 8:00
Checkpoint 6 46 9 2981 9 0 10:00
Checkpoint 7 55 10 3424 0 0 12:00
Checkpoint 8 65 7 3640 0 0 13:00
Finish 72 0 3720 0 0 14:00

Programme

22 March 2019

10:00 - 20:00 EXPO 

10:00 - 24:00 Info Center 

10:00 - 24:00 Registration and Race Kit Distribution

18:00 - 19:00 Technical Meeting

19:00 - 21:00 Opening Buffet - Start & Finish Area

23 March 2019

05:30 - 21:00 Info Center  - Start & Finish Area

05:30 - 06:30 Registration and Race Kit Distribution (AUT ve TDM)

06:00 - 06:45 Drop Bag Delivery - Start & Finish Area

06:45 - 06:55 Race Briefing - Start & Finish Area

07:00             AUT ve TDM  Start - Start & Finish Area

07:30 - 08:30 Registration and Race Kit Distribution (KDK ve AHK)

07:30 - 08:45 Drop bag Delivery (KDK) - Start & Finish Area

08:45 - 08:55 KDK Race Briefing - Start & Finish Area

09:00             KDK ve AHK Start - Start & Finish Area

09:00 - 20:00 EXPO 

11:00 - 22:00 Race HQ- Start & Finish Area

12:15 - 12:45 KDK Estimated Arrival of Winner

13:15 - 13:45 TDM Estimated Arrival of Winner

15:00             KDK Time Limit

17:00             TDM Time Limit

18:00 - 18:35 AUT Estimated Arrival of Winner

21:00             AUT Time Limit

22:00             Alanya Ultra Trail Awards Ceremony

23:00             After Party 

Rules and Regulations


1. General Information

Alanya Ultra 72 km course starts from the city symbol Red Tower and passes through Castle Walls, Damlataş Cave and banana fields reaching up to the peak of Taurus via historical caravan routes, yuruks paths and tracks.

The race starts on March 23, 2019 at 07:00am in Alanya city centre. Participants should finish the route under 14 hours in a semi-sufficient way, i.e. they should carry equipment that is necessary to ensure the safety of their run for possible weather conditions.


Read More

List of Participants

No Name Surname Team Country Category    
1 Blank Lothar Team Erdinger Alkoholfrei Male 50+    
2 Alexander Khodeev IRONZEL sport team Male 40+    
3 Alireza / Abed Rezaei Male 40+    
4 Dylan Netter Brprunco/Dante Male 40+    
5 Trevor Hill Baku Runners Male 40+    
6 Ahmet Tarakçı abelatpelat Male 40+    
7 Dmytro Kravchenko DneprRun Male 40-    
8 Oleh Medvediev Male 40+    
9 Aleksandr Sheiko VernadkaRC Male 50+    
10 Alpaslan Bodur Aydos 537 Male 40+    
11 Alp Aslan Aydos537 Male 40+    
12 Mecit Çelebi Bireysel Male 50+    
13 Hans Persson Bräcke SK Motion Male 50+    
14 Yuriy Sofronov INCON Male 40+    
15 Aleksey Khanin Tushino Running Club Male 40+    
16 Cem Savacı Male 50+    
17 Cengiz Turgut osmaneli belediye spor Male 40+    
18 Dmitry Gololobov Breaking Bad Male 40-    
19 Anatoly Gubenkov IRONZEL sport team Male 40-    
20 Ömür Birler ORDOS Female 40+    
21 Barış Yavuz Male 40+    
22 Yavuz Selim Kökten Sarıgeçililer Male 40+    
23 Metin Özvarna Aydos537 Male 50+    
24 Kerem Sadi Ekiz Male 40+    
25 Ali Can Akyüz ULTRUN Male 40-    
26 Gürkan Gülcan ULTRUN Male 40+    
27 İsmail Eren TeamBlue Male 40+    
28 Behram Levent Yılmaz ULTRUN Male 40-    
29 Vincent Hidden Male 40-    
30 Fatih Gürbüz Male 40+    
31 Andım Oben Balce Male 50+    
32 Selman Faruk Gençtürk Team Run.BO Male 40-    
33 Savaş Lütfi Kara Team Run.BO Male 40+    
34 Aylin Savacı Armador team run.bo Female 40+    
35 Erkan Vural ORDOS Male 40-    
36 Alime Çınar Pan Dağcılık Female 40-    
37 Shkumbin Cena KTRA Male 40-    
38 Baton Gashi KTRA Male 40-    
39 Oğulcan Tetik Decathlon Male 40-    
40 Agon Gashi Kosovo Trail Running Association Male 40-    
41 Cevdet Alyılmaz Doruk Dağcılık Male 50+    
42 Cenk Turan Male 40+    
43 Kemal Kadir Özkarakaş Red Team Male 40-    
44 Serkan Yıldız Akut Atletizim Takımı Male 40+    
45 Burim Leci Kosova Trail Running Association Male 40-    
46 Arten Bajurshi Kosova Trail Running Association Male 40+    
47 Oğuzhan Emre Singer SASFİT Male 40-    
48 Bahadır Ozan Singer SASFİT Male 40-    
49 Hüseyin Tepikoğlu KOŞU DÜNYAMIZ Male 50+    
50 Mehmet Soytürk Team Salomon Running Turkey Male 40-    
51 Elena Polyakova Columbia Montrail Türkiye Female 40-    
52 Soner Büyükatalay ORDOS Male 40+    
53 Rinat Gainullov VO VSE TYAZHKIE Male 50+    
54 Turgut Kozan PEMBE PANTER JK Male 40-    
55 Faruk Camadan Male 40-    
56 Çetin Altınkum YENİ EMNİYET SPOR Male 40+    
57 Serhat Kırali BJK Male 40-    
58 Luan Ajeti KTRA Male 40-    
59 Hüseyin Bayır BotanikRun Koşu Grubu Male 40+    
60 Remiorz Piotr Above 2000 Male 50+    
61 Ezgi Akdesir Female 40-    
62 Gülce Tunç MİNNOŞPACE Female 40-    
63 Süleyman Çetiner Male 40+    
64 Tom Rushton Male 40+    
65 Kemal Kukul fERDİ Male 50+    
66 Burak Kılıç Male 40-    
67 Ömer Artan ferdi Male 40+    
68 Irina Kulakova VO VSE TYAZHKIE Female 50+    
69 Alper Dalkılıç COLUMBIA MONTRAIL TÜRKİYE Male 40+    
70 Arineta Mula Kosova Trail Running Association Female 40-