Alaiye Short Trail

Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Start 0 6 0 528 -162
CP1 - HIDIRELLEZ 6 2.2 528 57 -26 02:30
CP2 - YASIRALI 8 9 585 360 -576 -
Finish 17 0 945 0 0 05:00

Programme

1 April 2022

10:00 - 20:00 EXPO - Marina Square

10:00 - 22:00 Info Center - Marina Square

10:00 - 22:00 Registration and Race Kit Distribution - Marina Square

2 April 2022

04:45 - 21:00 Info Center - Marina Square

04:45 - 05:30 Registration and Race Kit Distribution (AUT and TMM) - Marina Square

05:30 - 06:15 Drop Bag Delivery (AUT and TMM) - Marina Square

06:15 - 06:25 AUT and TMM Race Briefing - Marina Square

06:30             AUT and TMM  Start - Marina Square

07:30 - 08:30 Registration and Race Kit Distribution (KMR and AST) - Marina Square

07:30 - 08:45 Drop bag Delivery (KMR and AST) - Marina Square

08:45 - 08:55 KMR and AST Race Briefing - Marina Square

09:00             KMR and AST Start - Marina Square

09:00 - 20:00 EXPO - Marina Square

12:15 - 12:45 KMR Estimated Arrival of Winner

13:15 - 13:45 TMM Estimated Arrival of Winner

14:00             AST Time Limit

16:00             KMR Time Limit

16:00             KMR & AST Award Ceremony - Marina Square

17:00             TMM Time Limit

18:00 - 18:35 AUT Estimated Arrival of Winner

21:00             Alanya Ultra Trail Awards Ceremony - (AUT & TMM) Marina Square

21:30             AUT Time Limit

 

Rules and Regulations


1. General Information

Alaiye Short Trail, the course starts from Marina Square and passes through Castle Walls, Damlataş Cave via historical caravan routes, yuruks paths and tracks and returns back to the civilization of Alanya city centre.

The race starts on April 2, 2022 at 09:00 from Marina Square. Participants should finish the route under 4 hours in a semi-sufficient way, i.e. they should carry equipment that is necessary to ensure the safety of their run for possible weather conditions.

2. Participation

The event is open to anyone aged 18 and over who are in possession of either (a) a valid medical certificate, which does not expire before April 2, 2022, and indicates that the person can participate to long-distance runs or (b) a valid license issued by athletics federation, cycling federation, mountaineering federation, orienteering federation or triathlon federation. These documents will be checked by the organization before the race. The participants should have athletic preparation and have suitable clothes for variable weather conditions and temperature differences.

3. Registration

a) Registration procedure

Only registered runners can participate in the event. Online registration at alanyaultra.com website closes on March 21, 2022, or when the maximum number of 750 participants have registered.

The deadline for course change is March 21, 2022. The Course change cannot be made for the course that has reached the participant limit.

A registration cannot be transferred and the organization will not allow another person to run on behalf of a registered participant.

b) Registration fee

There are two different types of the registration fee;


Read More

List of Participants

Bib No Name Surname Team Country Category
3002 A. Sinan Tüzün BOLD UNION Male 50+
3003 Ahmet Can Karakadılar Male 40-
3004 Ahsen Aksoy Female 40-
3005 Aleksei Radaev Male 40-
3007 Ali Cem Küçükdağlı Bold Union Male 40-
3008 Ali Mert Yavuzoğlu Male 40-
3009 Alireza Eskandari Nasab Foolad mashiz Male 40-
3010 Alla Zhdanova Female 40-
3011 Alparslan Çetin ALFA GYM/Alanya running Male 40+
3013 Alper Tuna Male 40-
3015 Anastasiia Guskova Female 40-
3016 Anastasiia Kaiava Marshmallow Ninjas Female 40-
3017 Anna Gavrilova Run is my religion Female 40-
3018 Anna Bukatina Видное Female 40+
3019 Anuzar Yunusov Team Tatarstan Male 40-
3020 Arif Ateş BOLD UNION Male 50+
3021 Arzu Cevatzade Cappadocia Run Female 40+
3022 Ayca Kutlu Koşturan Female 40-
3023 Ayça Ayaz Erdağ RiverWind Female 40+
3024 Aylin Karatas TUSAŞ KOŞU TOPLULUĞU Female 40-
3025 Aylin Kunt Fit Camp’S running Female 40-
3026 Aysu Çetinbinici BOLD UNION Female 40-
3027 Aysun Can Female 40+
3028 Ayşe Yeliz Karakaya Female 40-
3030 Bagytzhan Kozhrakov Male 40+
3031 Banu Şenol QNB FİNANSBANK Female 40+
3032 Baret Çil Decathlon Male 40+
3033 Barış Çetin Dr Gym Male 40+
3034 Bars Erkorur Decathlon Male 40-
3035 Başak Kıraç Meral BOLD UNION Female 40-
3036 Batuhan Ünal Running Academy Male 40-
3037 Beyrek Baran Ozcelik Bold Union Male 40-
3038 Bilal Baltacı FK RUNNING Male 50+
3039 Bilge Cılvarlıoğlu FK RUNNING Female 40-
3040 Bora Güven Male 40+
3041 Buminhan Tunç Male 40+
3042 Burak Tan Male 40-
3043 Burcu Durmuş Koşturan Female 40-
3044 Burçin Yavuz Female 40+
3045 Buse Göktürk Mersin Running Female 40-
3046 Buse Tokar Female 40-
3047 Büşra Küçük Alanya Running / Fast EMS Female 40-
3048 Can Demir RUNFORMANCE Male 40-
3049 Can Onur Demiralp Male 40-
3050 Cem Cemalettin Balcı Alanya Running Club Male 40+
3051 Ceren Muşkara xtrainingfactory Female 40-
3052 Cevriye Akkurt FİT CAMPS RUNNİNG Female 40-
3053 Ceylani Kara fk Male 40+
3054 Craig Phildius Male 40+
3055 Çiğdem Canbolat Female 40+
3056 Çiğdem Kalaycıoğlu Rossist Female 40+
3057 Damla Arslan Bold Union Female 40-
3058 Dilan Şahin Demiradımlar spor kulübü Female 40-
3059 Dilara Sultan Vargün Bold Union Female 40-
3060 Diler Demirçelik Bold Union Female 40-
3061 Dinçer İşci Male 40-
3062 Dmitrii Konovalov Male 40+
3063 Duygu Gaygış Female 40-
3064 Ekaterina Nazarycheva I Love Running Female 40-
3065 Ekrem Curnal SunPark Male 50+
3066 Elena Nikisheva Female 40+
3067 Elif Güngör Bold Union Female 40+
3068 Emek Taşgedik Bold Union Female 40-
3069 Emine Ecenur Baytar Female 40-
3070 Emre Gürdap Trimetheus Male 40-
3071 Emre Kaya RUNNİNG ACADEMY Male 40-
3072 Emre Yaman Male 40-
3073 Ender Halıcı Tempo Atletizm Male 50+
3074 Enes Erol Dİ'A PERFORMANCE Male 40-
3075 Erdem Ayan Bold Union Male 40-
3076 Eren Uslu BOLD UNION Male 40-
3077 Esra Seçil Abdioğlu FIT CAMPS RUNNING Female 40-
3078 Evgenii Matuzov Marshmallow ninjas Male 40+
3079 Faramarz Can Cevatzde Cappadocia Run Male 50+
3080 Faruk Yigen Kosturan Male 40-
3081 Fatemeh Rashidi Running Academy Female 40-
3082 Fatih Önal Bold Union Male 40-
3083 Fatih Topcu Asla Durma Male 40+
3084 Fatma Serttaş Female 40-
3085 Fereshteh Karami Running Academy Female 40-
3086 Funda Bacı Bold Union Female 40-
3087 Funda Ünel MERSİN RUNNING Female 40+
3088 Gabi Meretz IGL Reutlingen Female 50+
3089 Gabit Adilgereyev R.Atlets Male 40-
3090 Gokhan Akkoyunlu Male 50+
3091 Gökçe Ziya adidasRunners - Runformance Female 40-
3092 Gökhan Çelik Bold Union Male 40-
3093 Gökhan Özdemir Bold Union Male 40-
3094 Gulnara Kozhrakova I love running Female 40+
3095 Gurur Çiçekoğlu Male 40-
3096 Güldenay Uruk Demiradımlar spor kulübü Female 50+
3098 Güray Göçer Mersin Running Male 40-
3099 Hakan Gerçek BOLD UNİON Male 50+
3100 Hakan Karakuş Club Brightside Male 40-
3101 Hakan Sise FIT CAMPS RUNNING Male 40+
3102 Halil İbrahim Kovar Male 40-
3103 Hasan Gülnar Psidia Male 40-
3104 Hasan İşbilir Yok Male 50+
3105 Hasan Peksel Male 40+
3106 Hasan Firat Sarioglu Art of Run Male 40+
3107 Haydar İlk FK RUNNING Male 40+
3108 Hela Maalej Baltacı Alanya Running Club Female 40+
3109 Hülya Kıvrak Di’a Performance Female 40+
3110 Hüseyin Kocagöz Antalya Running Male 40-
3111 Irem Gurbuz Female 40-
3112 İbrahim Erşil Male 40-
3113 İbrahim Kerem Avşar Bold Union Male 40-
3114 İdil Özer Bold Union Female 40-
3115 İlke Alpay Bold Union Female 40-
3116 İlkiz Tonkuş BOLD UNION Female 40-
3117 Kaan Kasal Koşturan Male 40-
3118 Kenan Çarpan bold union Male 40-
3119 Konstantin Silin Male 40+
3120 Koray Kunduracı Male 40-
3121 Latife Ayhan Adım Adım İzmir Female 40+
3122 Levent Oral Red Foxes Male 40-
3123 Mahdi Rashidi Running Academy Male 40-
3125 Marianne Topolski IGL Reutlingen Female 50+
3127 Masoud Pirmoradloo Male 40-
3128 Mehmet Aydıngör Yemeksepeti Male 40-
3129 Mehmet Başaran Male 40-
3130 Mehmet Cimen Male 50+
3131 Mehmet Dahaoğlu Male 40+
3132 Mehmet Sezen Male 50+
3133 Mehmet Ünal Male 40+
3134 Mehmet Arı MERSİN RUNNING Male 40-
3135 Mehmet Turhan Çakan Koşturan Male 40-
3136 Mehtap Saydam Bold Union Female 40-
3137 Merve Köksel MERSINRUNNING Female 40-
3138 Merve Nur Ceylan BOLD UNION Female 40-
3139 Mesut Cenan Konal Male 40-
3140 Mevlüt Kabadayı MANAVGATRUNNERS Male 40+
3141 Mihri Sezgin Alanya Running Female 40+
3142 Muhammed Aslan Running Academy Male 40-
3143 Muhammet Akbıyık Dİ'A PERFORMANCE Male 40-
3144 Murat Kacar Male 40-
3145 Mustafa Erkuş Male 40+
3146 Mustafa Kaya ALANYA BELEDİYE SPOR Male 40-
3147 Mustafa Sakalsız CODE2 Male 40+
3148 Mustafa Ekseri Avanoslu Cappadocia Run, kapadokya kaplanları Avanos Male 50+
3150 Mustafa Bulent Basaran Male 40+
3151 Mustafa Sinan Özberk RUNNİNG ACADEMY Male 40+
3152 Nadir Yılmaz Male 50+
3153 Nagehan Oğuz Bold Union Female 40-
3154 Naji Vahedıgharehchopogh YTÜ Glass Research Group Male 40-
3155 Natalia Gyurten KAYA RUNNING TEAM Female 40-
3156 Nataliia Blagonravova Female 40-
3157 Nermin Akın Running Academy Female 40+
3158 Nihan Göksal FK Female 40-
3159 Nilgün Kama Demir adımlar spor kulübü Female 40+
3160 Nimet Tosun mersin running Female 40-
3161 Nursel Güler Kasal Kosturan Female 40-
3162 Nüşabe Paşazade Ultra Çaylak Runners Female 40+
3163 Ogün Özel SASFİT Male 40+
3164 Oğuzhan Saka Male 40-
3165 Oğuzhan Metin BVK Male 40-
3166 Olga Khmelnova Female 40+
3167 Olga Kozhevnikova Female 40-
3168 Olga Drozdova Female 40+
3169 Onur Erden Male 40-
3170 Onur Saçu Male 40-
3171 Ozan Kaban Bold Union Male 40+
3172 Ömür Caner Küçükbıçak Male 40-
3173 Övsen Önay Koşturan Female 40-
3174 Özden Şengezer Bold union Female 40+
3175 Özgenur Kafkas BOLD UNION Female 40-
3176 Özhan Peştanlı trimetius Male 40-
3177 Özkan Murat Tusaş Spor Kulübü Male 40+
3178 Özlem Cılız Female 40-
3179 Pınar Aslan ferdi Female 40+
3180 Ramazan Çolak dr gym Male 40-
3181 Ramazan Pardı FIT CAMPS RUNNİNG Male 40-
3182 Rıdvan Demirhan YESİDO / ALANYA RUNNING Male 40+
3183 Rifnur Kamalov Team Tatarstan Male 40-
3185 Saodat Shukurova RUNNING AKADEMY Female 40-
3186 Seda Mete Female 40-
3187 Selen Berksun Bold Union Female 40-
3188 Selim Güçbilmez Male 50+
3189 Selin Aktitiz Güngör Bold Union Female 40-
3190 Selminaz Almosdörfer Female 40+
3191 Semih Atay Male 50+
3192 Senem Sarıkaya Binici MERSINRUNNING Female 40+
3193 Serdar Ayyıldız Running Academy Male 40+
3194 Sergey Bashkatov I Love Running Male 50+
3196 Serkan Sargut Running Academy Male 40-
3197 Sertan Yetişkin ALANYA RUNNING Male 40+
3198 Sevgi Erdem Trabzonspor Female 40-
3199 Seyfullah Küçüktosun Bold union Male 40-
3200 Sezen Yesiltac Asla durma Female 40-
3201 Songül Albayrak FK Runnıng Female 40-
3202 Sümeyye Kayaalp ALFA GYM/Alanya running Female 40-
3203 Şerif Özdemir Bold union Male 40-
3204 Tamer Rızaoglu TEMPO ATLETİZM Male 50+
3206 Tekin Duman FK RUNNİNG Male 40+
3207 Timur Nagumanov Team Tatarstan Male 40-
3208 Tuğçe Alpay Bold Union Female 40-
3209 Tuğçe Topal Female 40-
3210 Tunahan Özer CODE2 Male 40-
3211 Tülay Manav Akut spor klübü Female 40-
3212 Tülin Güneş Running academiy Female 40+
3213 Türkay Beşel Male 40+
3214 Ufuk Guzel ferdi Male 40+
3215 Ufuk Uysal Male 40+
3216 Uğur Yardım BOLD UNION Male 40-
3217 Umut Seki Male 40-
3218 Ümit Taha Yalçın Bold Union Male 40-
3219 Vadim Makheev Team Tatarstan Male 40+
3220 Vahdet Dur Male 40-
3221 Valentina Obraztsova Vokuevateam Female 40+
3222 Valentina Silina Trailrunningschool Female 40+
3224 Viktoriia Gnezdnikova Female 50+
3225 Yasemin Karaoğlan Bold Union Female 40-
3226 Yıldırım Osman Runformance Male 40-
3227 Yulia Bogdanova Female 40+
3229 Yusuf Emre Meral BOLD UNION Male 40-
3230 Yves Gumery Savigny Trail Club Male 50+
3231 Yvonne Mazur FERDI Female 50+
3232 Zozan Atay FK RUNNING Female 40+
3233 Akın Korkmaz trimetheus triatlon klubu Male 40-
3234 Barış Andirinli Male 40+
3235 Berna Gökkaya BiKoşuAdana Female 40-
3236 Fatma Özcan Female 40+
3237 Hasan Öz Moda Tuhafiye Male 50+
3238 Hayri Özcan Male 40-
3239 Kağan Mertsöz Male 40-
3240 Levent Ateş TSK Spor Gücü Male 40-
3241 Marcin Michnowski Poland Male 40-
3242 Oğuzhan Öztürk Manavgatrunners Male 40+
3243 Seviye Yildiz redfox Female 40+
3244 Şemsettin Aslan Male 50+
3245 Greg Stokes Male 40-