Alaiye Short Trail

Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Start 0 4.6 0 272 -155
Chekpoint 1 4.6 8.9 272 406 -495 01:30
Checkpoint 2 10.5 6.5 678 267 -241 03:00
Finish 17 0 945 0 0 04:00

Programme

2 April 2021

10:00 - 20:00 EXPO - Marina Square

10:00 - 24:00 Info Center - Marina Square

10:00 - 24:00 Registration and Race Kit Distribution - Marina Square

18:00 - 19:00 Technical Meeting

19:00 - 21:00 Opening Buffet - Marina Square

3 April 2021

04:45 - 21:00 Info Center - Marina Square

04:45 - 05:30 Registration and Race Kit Distribution (AUT and TMM) - Marina Square

05:30 - 06:15 Drop Bag Delivery (AUT and TMM) - Marina Square

06:15 - 06:25 AUT and TMM Race Briefing - Marina Square

06:30             AUT and TMM  Start - Marina Square

07:30 - 08:30 Registration and Race Kit Distribution (KMR and AST) - Marina Square

07:30 - 08:45 Drop bag Delivery (KMR and AST) - Marina Square

08:45 - 08:55 KMR and AST Race Briefing - Marina Square

09:00             KMR and AST Start - Marina Square

09:00 - 20:00 EXPO - Marina Square

12:15 - 12:45 KMR Estimated Arrival of Winner

13:15 - 13:45 TMM Estimated Arrival of Winner

15:00             KMR Time Limit

15:00             KMR & AUT Award Ceremony - Marina Square

17:00             TMM Time Limit

18:00 - 18:35 AUT Estimated Arrival of Winner

21:00             Alanya Ultra Trail Awards Ceremony - (AUT & TMM) Marina Square

21:30             AUT Time Limit

 

Rules and Regulations


1. General Information

Alaiye Short Trail, the course starts from the city symbol Red Tower and passes through Castle Walls, Damlataş Cave via historical caravan routes, yuruks paths and tracks and returns back to the civilization of Alanya city centre.

The race starts on April 3, 2021 at 09:00 in Alanya city centre. Participants should finish the route under 4 hours in a semi-sufficient way, i.e. they should carry equipment that is necessary to ensure the safety of their run for possible weather conditions.

2. Participation

The event is open to anyone aged 18 and over who are in possession of either (a) a valid medical certificate, which does not expire before April 3, 2021, and indicates that the person can participate to long-distance runs or (b) a valid license issued by athletics federation, cycling federation, mountaineering federation, orienteering federation or triathlon federation. These documents will be checked by the organization before the race. The participants should have athletic preparation and have suitable clothes for variable weather conditions and temperature differences.

3. Registration

a) Registration procedure

Only registered runners can participate in the event. Online registration at alanyaultra.com website closes on March 22, 2021, or when the maximum number of 750 participants have registered.

The deadline for course change is March 22, 2021. The Course change cannot be made for the course that has reached the participant limit.

A registration cannot be transferred and the organization will not allow another person to run on behalf of a registered participant.

a) Registration fee

There are two different types of the registration fee;

  • - Non-refundable registration fee: 195 TL
  • - Fully refundable registration fee: 245 TL (Full refund if registration is cancelled before February 15, 2021)
  • - Registration fee after February 15, 2020: 245 TL (Non-refundable).

Read More

List of Participants

Bib No Name Surname Team Country Category
3001 Moritz Auf Der Heide adidas TERREX Male 40-
3003 Samet Gündoğmuş ALFA GYM Male 40-
3004 Mustafa Kaya YESİDO Male 40-
3005 Hakan Akalp Middle Earth Travel Male 40-
3006 Osman Tütüneken KIRMIZI PABUÇLAR Male 40-
3007 Burak Yerlikaya Koşturan Male 40-
3008 Shana Emami tehrun club Female 40-
3009 Sümeyye Kayaalp ALFA GYM Female 40-
3010 Deniz Peker Male 40-
3011 Mustafa Göksel Ankara Gücü Male 40-
3012 Nataliya Blagonravova KliMTeam Female 40-
3013 İbrahim Güneş Male 40-
3014 Fatih Yılmaz Male 40-
3015 Milan Kalcu Male 40-
3016 Büşra Küçük Alanya Fight Club Female 40-
3017 Vitalii Roze Spyse.com Male 40-
3018 Helia Ebrahim Tehrunclub Female 40-
3019 Serkan Tatlılıoğlu SpxRunningDept Male 40-
3020 Bilgehan Erduran Female 40-
3021 Irina Bidenko SHERSHEN CLUB Female 40-
3022 Onur Can Yağmur Koşturan Male 40-
3023 Gülhan Gül Male 40-
3024 Gökhan Obut Male 40-
3025 Bilge Kağan Karcı Male 40-
3026 Şüheda Günbay Female 40-
3027 Nursel Güler Koşturan Female 40-
3028 Ümmühan Tekin Atay Female 40-
3029 Selma Taylı Female 40-
3030 Ghazalesadat Seyedmahmoud Female 40-
3031 Esra Seçil Abdioğlu Çekirdek Kadro Female 40-
3032 Burcu Durmuş koşturan Female 40-
3033 Yulia Gubenkova IronZel Female 40-
3034 Deniz Uysal Male 40-
3035 Mustafa Şenol Mersin Running Male 40-
3037 Abdurrahman Tütüneken KIRMIZI PABUÇLAR Male 40-
3038 Adile Berber Female 40-
3039 Hamid Reza Asadi tehrun club Male 40-
3040 Parnian Dehghan Female 40-
3041 Taylan Dağ ONARANACADEMY Male 40-
3042 Daria Radaeva Female 40-
3043 Aylin Kunt Çekirdek kadro Female 40-
3044 Dilara Günalp Kuzey Geyikleri DSK Female 40-
3045 Denis Borisevichus VOKUEVA TEAM Male 40-
3046 Fatemeh Madani Poor tehrun club Female 40-
3047 Ivan Volikov Male 40-
3048 Turgay Atay Male 40-
3049 Rana Bebek Female 40-
3050 Ali Cem Küçükdağlı Male 40-
3051 Aykut Kırsay AFRODİSİAS ULTRA TEAM Male 40-
3052 Vahid Abbas Pour Male 40-
3053 Bilal Ayberk Aydoğdu Male 40-
3054 Aydın Uysal Male 40-
3055 Sami Gökçel Mersin Running Male 40-
3056 Burak Aybek Koşturan Male 40-
3057 Ezgi Kar FK Running Female 40-
3058 Patryk Woszczek #RunningConsul Male 40-
3059 Fargol Azizi Motlagh Female 40-
3060 Narjes Jafari Javadi tehrun club Female 40-
3062 Mustafa Eral Male 40-
3064 Emrah Kaya ALFA GYM Male 40-
3065 Ümit Kaplan YESİDO Male 40-
3066 Bilge Cılvarlıoğlu FK Running Female 40-
3067 Onur Yayak koşturan Male 40-
3068 Marzieh Haghi Female 40-
3069 Yuliya Prudnikova Female 40-
3070 Viktoriia Popova Female 40-
3071 Mehmet Can İrhan Labada Male 40-
3072 Anna Emelianova Abbott running community Female 40-
3073 Anıl Şen Koşturan Male 40-
3074 Tanju Arslan Male 40-
3075 Mila Potapova Female 40-
3076 Cenk Dolay Male 40-
3077 Gülşen Kılıç Female 40-
3078 Kürşat Yakup Sezen TÜRK ECZACILARI BİRLİĞİ Male 40-
3079 Nehir Utku Female 40-
3080 Onur Yavuz KOŞTURAN Male 40-
3081 Damla Baybora Ferdi Female 40-
3082 Mehmet Nuri Zorluoğlu Male 40-
3083 Aleksandr Radaev Male 40-
3084 Ramazan Çolak Male 40-
3085 Baki Yiğit Ulusoy FK Running Male 40-
3086 Tamer Ünlü Male 40-
3087 Hatice Bektaş Ankarunning Female 40-
3088 Özge Lalegül Ülker Female 40-
3089 Övsen Önay Koşturan Female 40-
3091 Kaan Arıcı Odtumdmç Male 40-
3092 Mahsa Narouei Female 40-
3093 Marat Stepanov Male 40-
3094 Matias Sosa MERSIN RUNNING Male 40-
3095 Tolga Ayhan Koşturan Male 40-
3096 Pavel Puzin Beetles-Boxers Male 40-
3097 Nuray Bulut Göktepe Merrell Running Team Female 40-
3098 Yonca Çetin MERSİN RUNNING Female 40-
3099 Sevinç Eser Female 40-
3100 Selcen Özden Tulparrunning Female 40-
3101 Mahdieh Chegini tehrun club Female 40-
3102 Sema Selçuk Female 40-
3103 Özlem Nasibe Özkepir geostatik Female 40-
3104 Seyedmilad Mirmousavi Mobaraki Male 40-
3105 Iuliia Rostovskaia VOKUEVA TEAM Female 40-
3106 Kübra Yüksel Female 40-
3107 Mustafa Degerlı ODTU MD Male 40-
3108 Natalia Gyurten KAYA RUNNING TEAM Female 40-
3109 Deniz Yücel Koşturan Female 40-
3110 Ege Nasuhoğlu Female 40-
3111 Nimet Tosun MERSİN RUNNING Female 40-
3112 Gizem Gürkan Female 40-
3113 Nadir Cicigün Male 40-
3114 Elif Yıldırım Female 40-
3115 Bahar Baltacı Trail Sisters Türkiye Female 40-
3116 ihsan leblebici Spx Runnıng Dept Male 40-
3117 Viacheslav Volodkovich VOKUEVA TEAM Male 40-
3118 Bayram Ülker RunTheMan Male 40-
3119 Pavel Muchkaev Shershen Male 40-
3120 Mustafa Yüksel Yeni Rakı Spor Male 40-
3121 Mehmet Turhan Çakan Koşturan Male 40-
3122 Bilge Sezer Male 40-
3123 Ekaterina Shershen Female 40-
3124 Esra Etleç FK Running Female 40-
3125 Murat Uçar Alanya Running Club Male 40-
3126 Hayri Özcan Male 40-
3127 Musa Tütüneken KIRMIZI PABUÇLAR Male 40-
3128 Salih Cankat Usta ALE HOTELS Male 40-
3129 Kenan Çarpan Male 40-
3130 Recep Murat Güler Fk Running Male 40-
3131 Ali Akbar Jalalifard Aj club Male 40-
3132 Can Onur Demiralp Male 40-
3134 Ayşegül Aydın DAG Female 40-
3135 Çağdaş Özer Haydari Runtep Female 40-
3136 Aytunç Yeğen ALE HOTELS Male 40-
3137 Vladislav Nikitin Male 40-
3138 Ayşe Karabürk Adım Adım Maçka Female 40-
3139 Abdullah Kaptan FK RUNNING Male 40-
3140 Cuma Kuzu MARAŞ OTOCAM Male 40-
3141 Edip Hatipoğlu Male 40-
3142 Farnaz Setayeshi Nia Aj club Female 40-
3143 Kutlay Şahin Male 40-
3144 Cihangir Şahin Male 40-
3145 Aybige Yegen Female 40+
3146 İsmail Murad Pepe Alanya Surf Club Male 40+
3147 Hülya Kıvrak Female 40+
3148 Ümit Karabürk Adım Adım Maçka Male 40+
3149 Elif Güngör Female 40+
3150 Eda Aslan Female 40+
3151 Ali Tetik Ferdi Male 40+
3152 Ömür Babayiğit Ankarunning Female 40+
3153 Ömer Emre Diker İDADİK Male 40+
3154 Mehmet Sedat Yakut Spx Running Dept. Male 40+
3155 Irina Kuznetcova Vokueva team Female 40+
3156 Şükrü Özdemir NABUKADNEZAR Male 40+
3157 Soner Kolcuoğlu Male 40+
3158 Nilay Özdemir FK Running Female 40+
3159 Ayşegül Karaca Female 40+
3160 Savas Koc Male 40+
3161 Deniz Müfti Male 40+
3162 Rıdvan Demirhan Yesido Male 40+
3163 Tetıana Pronına Female 40+
3164 Nilüfer Gümüş Female 40+
3165 Meltem Güven Female 40+
3166 Yiğit Şahinbeyoğlu Yesido / Alanya Running Club Male 40+
3167 Hela Maalej Baltacı Yesido-TBL Pascha Bay Female 40+
3168 Bora Güven Male 40+
3169 Erkan Yallıoğlu Male 40+
3170 Murat Koç Male 40+
3171 Serdar Özer Male 40+
3172 Selminaz Almosdörfer Female 40+
3173 Gürkan Ümit KONAK DONDURMA ALANYA Male 40+
3174 Barış Andırınlı Merrell Türkiye Male 40+
3175 Anahita Alizadeh Shirazi tehrun club Female 40+
3176 Burçin Yavuz Female 40+
3177 Zeynep Aykan Female 40+
3178 Barış Çetin Male 40+
3179 Kadir Güler Male 40+
3180 Aylin Sezenler Arbak Ankara Koşuyor Female 40+
3181 Haydar İlk Faruk Kar Running Male 40+
3182 Serkan Dörtkardeşler Male 40+
3183 Hasan Peksel Male 40+
3184 Hasret Sönmez Male 40+
3187 Alparslan Çetin ALFA GYM Male 40+
3188 Denis Solonin Male 40+
3189 Ümit Burak Kılıçaslan Koşturan Male 40+
3190 Çiğdem Apa Haydari runtep Female 40+
3191 Ünel Funda MERSİN RUNNING Female 40+
3192 Cevat Çetinkaya Male 40+
3193 Hüseyin Taşkıran KONAK DONDURMA ALANYA Male 40+
3194 Mete Çakır Male 40+
3195 Mevlüt Kabadayı MANAVGATRUNNERS Male 40+
3196 Irina Gopkalo VOKUEVA TEAM Female 40+
3197 Cem Cemalettin BALCI Yesido Male 40+
3198 Arzu Cevatzade Cappadocia Run Female 40+
3199 Ebru Ozdemır Female 40+
3200 Mehmet Dahaoğlu Male 40+
3201 Elbeyi Karakoç faruk kar running Male 40+
3202 Mithat Gücüoglu Sunpark Hotels Male 40+
3204 Tuba Özsever Haydari Runtep Female 40+
3205 Ekrem Curnal SUNPARK HOTELS Male 40+
3206 Şemsettin Aslan Male 40+
3207 Nil Mısır Osmanoğlu ODTÜ MARATON Female 40+
3208 Özlem Fındık Haydari runtep Female 50+
3209 Gökhan Akkoyunlu Male 50+
3210 Altuğ Diler Koşturan Male 50+
3211 Taylan Gündeşlioğlu Male 50+
3212 Abdullah Yelken KONAK DONDURMA ALANYA Male 50+
3213 Firdes Mehmetoğlu Female 50+
3214 Tamer Rızaoğlu TRG INNOVATIVE RUNNING Male 50+
3215 Yücel Yayak koşturan Male 50+
3216 Sylvie Breton Female 50+
3217 Faramarz Can Cevatzade Cappadocia Run Male 50+
3218 Philippe Breton Male 50+
3219 Ruziye Kabak Female 50+
3220 Ayhan Yaşar Huni idman yurdu Male 50+
3221 Seyit Aydogmus Team Run. Bo Male 50+
3222 Irina Burlakova Rocketteamultra Female 50+
3223 Yüksel Arslan Yesido Female 50+
3224 Esin Ummak Female 50+
3225 Bülent Telek Male 50+
3226 Evgenii Burlakov rocketteamultra Male 50+
3227 Sıtkı Gönen afşin eshabı kehf koşu grubu Male 50+
3228 Nadir Yılmaz Manavgat 07 Male 50+
3229 Hasan Öz manavgatrunnes Male 50+
3230 Sinan Akcan Male 40-