Taurus Mountain Marathon

GPS
Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Start 0 0 0 0 0 0
CP-1 Paşaköy 13 9.5 0 0 0 2:30
CP-2 Kızılalan 22.5 7.5 0 0 0 5:00
CP-3 Paşaköy 30 4 0 0 0 7:00
CP-4 Hıdrellez 34 11 0 0 0 8:00
Finish 45 0 0 0 0 10:00

TAURUS MOUNTAIN MARATHON

Taurus Mountain Marathon route starts from the city symbol Red Tower where Alanya Ultra Marathon and Kayqubad Mountain Run have same start and pass through Castle Walls, Damlataş Cave and banana fields reaching up to historical caravan routes, yuruks paths and tracks. After reaching at  21st kilometer in Kızılalan the route follows the caravan routes and path back to the famous Cleopatra Beach and Alanya Castle reaching the Red Tower where the finish is.

Keep in Your Mind!

 

Note: It is recommended to use spats due to running on beach

 

Taurus Mountain Marathon Age Categories

Men

Women

Overall

Overall

40-49

40+

50+

 

 


Rules and Regulations

List of Participants

No Name Surname Team Birth Date Category T-Shirt Size Country Gender    
1 Per Gregers Jensen Vestergaard Company 1971 Man 40+ L    
2 Bike Geckinli Team Run.BO 1970 Woman 40+ XS    
3 Serdar Ünalan ANKYRA SK. 1972 Man 40+ M    
4 Halil İbrahim Bayındır Yesido 1995 Man 40- M    
5 Osman Demir 1964 Man 50+ L    
6 Kenneth Klokholm Vestergaard Company 1985 Man 40- M    
7 Tommy Pedersen Vestergaard Company 1972 Man 40+ L    
8 Sercan Asan 1982 Man 40- L    
9 Hüseyın Temizsoy BORDO 145 YAPI A.Ş 1972 Man 40+ M    
10 Natalya Morozova vuelta 1977 Woman 40+ S    
11 Aleksandr Gavrınev индивидуальный 1968 Man 50+ M    
12 Ersavas Gudul TEAM RUN.BO 1977 Man 40+ S    
13 Zafer Bilgili 1989 Man 40- XXL    
14 Palle Kristensen Vestergaard Company 1971 Man 40+ M    
15 Sinan Suluova Bursa Masterler 1971 Man 40+ XS    
16 Ceyhun Sönmez 1985 Man 40- M    
17 Hüseyin Alparslan KOŞU TUTKUNLARI 1972 Man 40+ M    
18 Elena Mulyukova vuelta 1967 Woman 40+ XS    
19 Andrey Kukrus vuelta 1969 Man 40+ XL    
20 John Hansen Vestergaard Company 1970 Man 40+ M    
21 Çağrı Ünal ANKARUNNING 1985 Man 40- S    
22 Özgür Tetik Running Academy 1975 Man 40+ M    
23 Tuğba Tetik Running Academy 1984 Woman 40- S    
24 Melih Rüçhan Şensoy Ankarunning 1972 Man 40+ S    
25 Selçuk Babaoğlu Ankarunning 1984 Man 40- S    
26 Bağış Dede ANKARUNNING 1982 Man 40- S    
27 Vehbi Bekar A N K A R U N N I N G 1993 Man 40- S    
28 Tosun Pancali BODRUNNERS 1982 Man 40- M    
29 Stephan Dubost 1973 Man 40+ M    
30 Mustafa Orhan Team of KAÇKAR 1988 Man 40- S    
31 Cengiz Çelik 1971 Man 40+ L    
32 Alejandra Gomez 1986 Woman 40- XS    
33 Turgay Baş HÜMAK 1981 Man 40- M    
34 Vladimir Guryanov 1965 Man 50+ M    
35 Ahmet Tamay HÜMAK 1982 Man 40- M    
36 İsmet İnan TEAM MAMMUT TURKEY 1974 Woman 40+ S    
37 Halil Ersöz 1955 Man 50+ M    
38 Bora Çoban 1977 Man 40+ L    
39 Eren Arslan 1988 Man 40- M    
40 Cenk Bayraktar 1982 Man 40- M    
41 Dilek Özgürel 1978 Woman 40+ M    
42 Cahit Yılmaztürk Koşu Tutkunları 1983 Man 40- M    
43 Orhan Tola 1963 Man 50+ S    
44 Meltem Aydın Bikoşuadana 1972 Woman 40+ S    
45 Ercan Gürses 1978 Man 40+ XL    
46 Dilem Koçak BiKoşuAdana 1984 Woman 40- L    
47 Mehmet Ali Uzun Bikoşuadana 1976 Man 40+ M    
48 Mehmet YILDIRIM Salomon/Suunto 1985 Man 40- S    
49 Palle Schmidt Vestergaard Company 1968 Man 50+ M    
50 Gülce Tunç minnoşpace 1988 Woman 40- S    
51 Sadi Calişkan edirne genclik spor klub. derneği 1969 Man 40+ L    
52 Sofya Kuts 1978 Woman 40+ M    
53 Deniz Ada SUUNTO TURKİYE 1971 Man 40+ S    
54 Selçuk Evirgen BİLECİK ÖNDER MÜH.RUN 1955 Man 50+ M    
55 Boris Fitz Enjoy your run 1972 Man 40+ M    
56 Volkan Murat Uzun 1986 Man 40- M    
57 Orhun Ekren 1976 Man 40+ M    
58 Barış Tuncaboylu YOK 1974 Man 40+ XL    
59 Burak Karadağ ANKARUNNING 1984 Man 40- S    
60 Onur Yılmaz 1974 Man 40+ M    
61 Özgür Mehmet Duman Intersport 1987 Man 40- M    
62 Stuart Williams 1977 Man 40+ XL    
63 Christophe Goujon Les Petits Pédestres 1988 Man 40- M    
64 İsmet Ablay 1960 Man 50+ M    
65 Rukiye Canoglu 1963 Woman 40+ M    
66 İlker Yıldırım KİB RUNNING 1986 Man 40- L    
67 Süleyman Şahin Zirve Dağcılık Gaziantep 1990 Man 40- S    
68 Guerric D'arche De Pessan ACE 1965 Man 50+ M    
69 Onur Yusuf Çınar Adım Adım 1988 Man 40- M    
70 Ahad Reihanifam 1976 Man 40+ M    
71 Dilek Bağlar 1983 Woman 40- XS    
72 Mohammad Tavakoli Allahabadi Giant.m14 1989 Man 40- M    
73 Tarık Dede Bam Clup/ Antalya Runners 1965 Man 50+ S    
74 Hossein Moeinadini 1976 Man 40+ M    
75 Serhat Erten Garanti run 1973 Man 40+ M    
76 Yusuf Veysel Balta Eczacıbaşı 1982 Man 40- M    
77 Özgür Sezer 1978 Man 40+ S    
78 Savaş Arslantaş 1977 Man 40+ S    
79 Kaya Aydın Alpay 1981 Man 40- L    
80 Aliakbar Jalalifard 1984 Man 40- M    
81 Ezgi Akdesir 1985 Woman 40- M    
82 Alı Rıza Sarıçiçek 1989 Man 40- M    
83 Erol Canoglu 1957 Man 50+ M    
84 Natalya Senyovskaya Plan B 1988 Woman 40- XS    
85 Yıldırım Ercan Bireysel 1971 Man 40+ L    
86 İbrahim Baykal TEB-Antalya Runners 1973 Man 40+ S    
87 Ekaterina Mityaeva adidas TERREX 1989 Woman 40- XS    
88 Osman Duran EGE MARATON 1966 Man 50+ M    
89 Tom Owens Salomon 1981 Man 40- M    

Waiting List

No Name Surname Team Birth Date T-Shirt Size Country Gender    
1 Yalçın Salman bireysel 1977 L    
2 Nurettin Yavan AKUT 1972 M    
3 Volkan Akçiçek Kuzeyin Gölgeleri 1974 L    
4 Serdar Laçalar Twilight Team 1980 M    
5 Ibrahim Gokhan Eksioglu Buddies34 1980 L    
6 Ersin Turkmen Ferdi 1981 L    
7 Aykut Karakan 1994 M    
8 Serkan İmrak Marathonist / Twilight Team 1976 XL    
9 Yulia Zakrevskaya Yul 1988 S