Keykubat Mountain Run

GPS
Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Start 0 5.5 0 272 -155
Checkpoint 1 5.5 7 272 996 -192 1:30
Checkpoint 2 12.5 10 1268 171 -944 3:00
Checkpoint 3 22.5 6.5 1439 161 -227 4:30
Finish 28 0 1600 0 0 6:00

Programme

27 March 2020

10:00 - 20:00 EXPO - Red Tower

10:00 - 24:00 Info Center - Red Tower

10:00 - 24:00 Registration and Race Kit Distribution - Red Tower

18:00 - 19:00 Technical Meeting

19:00 - 21:00 Opening Buffet - Start & Finish Area

28 March 2020

05:30 - 21:00 Info Center  - Start & Finish Area

05:30 - 06:30 Registration and Race Kit Distribution (AUT ve TDM) - Start & Finish Area

06:00 - 06:45 Drop Bag Delivery - Start & Finish Area

06:45 - 06:55 Race Briefing - Start & Finish Area

07:00             AUT ve TDM  Start - Start & Finish Area

07:30 - 08:30 Registration and Race Kit Distribution (KDK ve AHK) - Start & Finish Area

07:30 - 08:45 Drop bag Delivery (KDK) - Start & Finish Area

08:45 - 08:55 KDK Race Briefing - Start & Finish Area

09:00             KDK ve AHK Start - Start & Finish Area

09:00 - 20:00 EXPO - Red Tower

11:00 - 22:00 Race HQ - Start & Finish Area

12:15 - 12:45 KDK Estimated Arrival of Winner

13:15 - 13:45 TDM Estimated Arrival of Winner

15:00             KDK Time Limit

17:00             TDM Time Limit

18:00 - 18:35 AUT Estimated Arrival of Winner

21:00             AUT Time Limit

21:00             Alanya Ultra Trail Awards Ceremony - Start & Finish Area

 

Rules and Regulations


1. General Information

Keykubat Mountain Run 28 km course starts from the city symbol Red Tower and passes through Castle Walls, Damlataş Cave via historical caravan routes, yuruks paths and tracks and returns back to the civilization of Antalya city centre.

The race starts on March 28, 2020, at 09:00 in Alanya city centre. Participants should finish the route under 6 hours in a semi-sufficient way, i.e. they should carry equipment that is necessary to ensure the safety of their run for possible weather conditions.

2. Participation

The event is open to anyone aged 18 and over who are in possession of either (a) a valid medical certificate, which does not expire before March 28, 2020, and indicates that the person can participate to long distance runs or (b) a valid license issued by a sports federation. These documents will be checked by the organization before the race. The participants should have athletic preparation and have suitable clothes for variable weather conditions and temperature differences.

3. Registration

a) Registration procedure

Only registered runners can participate in the event. Online registration at alanyaultra.com website closes on March 18, 2020, or when the maximum number of 750 participants has been reached.

The deadline for course change is March 18, 2020. The course change cannot be made for a course that has reached the participant limit.

A registration cannot be transferred and the organization will not allow another person to run on behalf of a registered participant.

a) Registration fee

There are two different types of the registration fee;

You will be charged in Euros or USD according to your bank's currency.


Read More

List of Participants

No Name Surname Team Country Category    
1 Seçkin Büyücek Male 40-    
2 Maryam Tahbaz persiantrailrunners Female 40+    
3 Nisan Papila Ankara Koşuyor Female 40-    
4 Ahmet Anıl Aydın Male 40+    
5 Petr Serebryakov Thrace Territory Male 40-    
6 Anastasiya Yakupova Thrace_territory Female 40-    
7 Evren Kar PAUM SPORT TÜRKİYE Female 40+    
8 Mehmet Çalık Male 40-    
9 Gizem Yılmaz Çalık Female 40-    
10 Seda Albayrak Female 40-    
11 Erkan Albayrak Male 40-    
12 Denis Titov Male 40-    
13 Erdinç Kazak Akkök Runner Male 40-    
14 Siavash Shafiei Male 40-    
15 Majdie Levy Male 40+    
16 Ewa Stachura Grzybacz Female 40+    
17 Roxana-maria Ghilt Ghilt Female 40+    
18 Caner Turay Male 40-    
19 Nevin Dargut Female 40-    
20 Agnes Tan Teamkronos & BEAT Female 50+    
21 Emre Yılmaz Male 40-    
22 Hatice Yerlikaya Yesido Female 40+    
23 Naciye Değirmencioğlu Alanya Running/ YESİDO Female 50+    
24 Marina Chepurnova Female 40+    
25 Mikhail Chepurnov Male 40+    
26 Yulia Prapor 4E SUTKI/TRS Female 40-    
27 Mahmoud Farhad tehrun club Male 40-    
28 Ayla Seçgin adım adım izmir Female 50+