Keykubat Mountain Run

GPS
Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Start 0 5 0 0 0
Checkpoint 1 5 8 177 0 0 1:30
Checkpoint 2 13 9.5 1294 0 0 3:00
Checkpoint 3 22.5 6.5 1375 0 0 4:30
Finish 28 0 1600 0 0 6:00

Rules and Regulations


1. General Information

Keykubat Mountain Run 28 km course starts from the city symbol Red Tower and passes through Castle Walls, Damlataş Cave via historical caravan routes, yuruks paths and tracks and returns back to civilization of Anyalya city centre.

The race starts on March 23, 2019 at 09:00 in Alanya city centre. Participants should finish the route under 6 hours in a semi-sufficient way, i.e. they should carry equipment that is necessary to ensure the safety of their run for possible weather conditions.


Read More

List of Participants

No Name Surname Team Country Category    
1 Hilal Karabulut Female 40-    
2 Hatice Yerlikaya Yesido Female 40+    
3 Mehmet Can Karakuş Yesido Male 40-    
4 Meryem Kılınç Gündoğdu PTT Spor Female 40-    
5 Yann Lambert Male 40+    
6 Cem Cemalettin Balcı YESIDO Male 40+    
7 Onur Coşkun ALANYA HAN EMLAK :) Male 40-    
8 Olga Khmelnova Female 40-    
9 Mümin Güneş Galata Runners Male 40-    
10 Øivind Andersen Varegg Fleridrett Male 40+    
11 Panthea Vosoughmohebbi Female 40-    
12 Amanda Bruman Bräcke sk motion Female 40-    
13 Süleyman Şahin ZİRVE DAĞCILIK GAZİANTEP ŞUBESİ Male 40-    
14 Natalia Sofronova INCON Female 40+    
15 Pavel Zaripov Male 40-    
16 Yusuf Levent Özdemir B O Y B O T E X T I L E Male 50+    
17 Murat Tanınmış İzeltaş Male 40-    
18 Elena Zhdanova Female 40-    
19 Başaran Canbulat Male 40-    
20 Bilge Gölge Ordos Female 40-    
21 Blanfune Stephane WILD TEAM THRIATLON Male 50+    
22 Barbara Lechner Female 40-    
23 Murat Akkoyunlu Male 40+    
24 Serhat Bilbay ZİRVE DAĞCILIK GAZİANTEP ŞUBESİ Male 40-    
25 İsa Kaya ZİRVE DAĞCILIK GAZİANTEP ŞUBESİ Male 40-    
26 Ezgi Küşüm Ultrun Female 40-    
27 Amna Subasic ULTRUN Female 40-    
28 Hakan Emden adidasrunnersistanbul Male 40+    
29 Ahmet Anıl Aydın Male 40+    
30 Duygun Yurteri İstanbul Triatlon Male 40-    
31 Artem Kuftyrev INSTARUN Male 40-    
32 Fabrice Gaujour ARYA Male 40+    
33 Elena Lyubtsova Trailrunningschool Female 40-    
34 Nisan Papila Ankara Koşuyor Female 40-    
35 Emirhan Demirel ANKARUNNING Male 40-    
36 Caroline Potelle Female 40+    
37 Yulia Prapor Trail Running School Female 40-    
38 Ebru Boz Ludus Athletics Female 40+    
39 Faramarz Can Cevatzade Salomon cappadocia Male 50+    
40 Arzu Cevatzade Salomon cappadocia Female 40+    
41 Onur Yiğit Yayak LudusAtletik Male 40-    
42 Sybille Villette Ludus Atletik Female 40+    
43 Açelya Başbuğ Erten Ludus Athletics Female 40+    
44 Mehdi Ebrahimzade İntersport Male 40-    
45 Başak Duman Salomon Running Tr Female 40-    
46 Olga Zanina Trail Running School Female 40-    
47 Becoulet Anissa Female 40+    
48 Ahmet Kaya CEGET Male 50+    
49 Anna Gorbunova Female 40-    
50 Anna Yurkina Trailrunningschool 4E_SUTKII Female 40-