Keykubat Mountain Run

GPS
Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Start 0 5.5 0 272 -155
Checkpoint 1 5.5 7 272 996 -192 1:30
Checkpoint 2 12.5 10 1268 171 -944 3:00
Checkpoint 3 22.5 6.5 1439 161 -227 4:30
Finish 28 0 1600 0 0 6:00

Programme

27 March 2020

10:00 - 20:00 EXPO - Red Tower

10:00 - 24:00 Info Center - Red Tower

10:00 - 24:00 Registration and Race Kit Distribution - Red Tower

18:00 - 19:00 Technical Meeting

19:00 - 21:00 Opening Buffet - Start & Finish Area

28 March 2020

04:45 - 21:00 Info Center  - Start & Finish Area

04:45 - 05:30 Registration and Race Kit Distribution (AUT and TMM) - Start & Finish Area

05:30 - 06:15 Drop Bag Delivery(AUT and TMM) - Start & Finish Area

06:15 - 06:25 AUT and TMM Race Briefing - Start & Finish Area

06:30             AUT and TMM  Start - Start & Finish Area

07:30 - 08:30 Registration and Race Kit Distribution (KMR and Alaiye 15K) - Start & Finish Area

07:30 - 08:45 Drop bag Delivery (KMR and Alaiye 15K) - Start & Finish Area

08:45 - 08:55 KMR and Alaiye 15K Race Briefing - Start & Finish Area

09:00             KMR and Alaiye 15K Start - Start & Finish Area

09:00 - 20:00 EXPO - Red Tower

12:15 - 12:45 KMR Estimated Arrival of Winner

13:15 - 13:45 TMM Estimated Arrival of Winner

15:00             KMR Time Limit

17:00             TMM Time Limit

18:00 - 18:35 AUT Estimated Arrival of Winner

21:30             AUT Time Limit

21:00             Alanya Ultra Trail Awards Ceremony - Start & Finish Area

 

Rules and Regulations


1. General Information

Keykubat Mountain Run 28 km course starts from the city symbol Red Tower and passes through Castle Walls, Damlataş Cave via historical caravan routes, yuruks paths and tracks and returns back to the civilization of Antalya city centre.

The race starts on March 28, 2020, at 09:00 in Alanya city centre. Participants should finish the route under 6 hours in a semi-sufficient way, i.e. they should carry equipment that is necessary to ensure the safety of their run for possible weather conditions.

2. Participation

The event is open to anyone aged 18 and over who are in possession of either (a) a valid medical certificate, which does not expire before March 28, 2020, and indicates that the person can participate to long distance runs or (b) a valid license issued by a sports federation. These documents will be checked by the organization before the race. The participants should have athletic preparation and have suitable clothes for variable weather conditions and temperature differences.

3. Registration

a) Registration procedure

Only registered runners can participate in the event. Online registration at alanyaultra.com website closes on March 18, 2020, or when the maximum number of 750 participants has been reached.

The deadline for course change is March 18, 2020. The course change cannot be made for a course that has reached the participant limit.

A registration cannot be transferred and the organization will not allow another person to run on behalf of a registered participant.

a) Registration fee

There are two different types of the registration fee;

You will be charged in Euros or USD according to your bank's currency.


Read More

List of Participants

No Name Surname Team Country Category    
1 Serhat Kuşeli Male 40-    
2 Seçkin Büyücek Male 40-    
3 Kadir Gökçe Oğuzhan Doğa Sporları Kulübü Male 40+    
4 Maryam Tahbaz persiantrailrunners Female 40+    
5 Nisan Papila Ankara Koşuyor Female 40-    
6 Oğuzhan Yaşar Rundamental Male 40-    
7 Ahmet Anıl Aydın Male 40+    
8 Olga Baıdalına Female 40-    
9 Ece Saraoğlu ORDOS Female 40-    
10 Asuman Tacal Female 50+    
11 Petr Serebryakov Thrace Territory Male 40-    
12 Anastasiya Yakupova Thrace_territory Female 40-    
13 Evren Kar PAUM SPORT TÜRKİYE Female 40+    
14 Mehmet Çalık Male 40-    
15 Gizem Yılmaz Çalık Female 40-    
16 Seda Albayrak Female 40-    
17 Erkan Albayrak Male 40-    
18 Erdinç Kazak Akkök Runner Male 40-    
19 Siavash Shafiei Male 40-    
20 Majdie Levy Male 40+    
21 Ewa Stachura Grzybacz Female 40+    
22 Hamidreza Asadi RAMAIRANIAN Male 40-    
23 Roxana-maria Ghilt Ghilt Female 40+    
24 Nedim Urcan Male 40+    
25 Caner Turay Male 40-    
26 Nevin Dargut Female 40-    
27 Agnes Tan Teamkronos & BEAT Female 50+    
28 Emre Yılmaz Male 40-    
29 Hatice Yerlikaya Yesido Female 40+    
30 Naciye Değirmencioğlu Alanya Running/ YESİDO Female 50+    
31 Marina Chepurnova Female 40+    
32 Mikhail Chepurnov Male 40+    
33 Yulia Prapor 4E SUTKI/TRS Female 40-    
34 Mahmoud Farhad tehrun club Male 40-    
35 Ayla Seçgin adım adım izmir Female 50+    
36 Günay Avcı Male 40+    
37 Sona Nikaeen ultra.sky.trail Female 40-    
38 Laya Mehdizadeh Fard Female 50+    
39 Andrei Korobeinikov ChelRunners Male 50+    
40 Pascal Noyon Decathlon Turkey Male 40+    
41 Maede Amirzade Female 40-    
42 Gurbanmuhammet Bayjayev Male 40-    
43 Mümin Güneş Team Run.Bo Male 40-    
44 Ersavaş Güdül Team Run.Bo Male 40+    
45 Alexander Korchagin TRS Male 40+    
46 Engin Yılmaz Adım Adım Antalya Male 40-    
47 Alexandr Radaev Male 40-    
48 Tatiana Skobeleva Adidas Runners Female 50+    
49 Basak Canbulat Karaev Female 40-    
50 Demet Demirkaya Female 50+    
51 Fulya Duman Middle Earth Travel Female 40-    
52 Ferdi Aktaş Runformance Male 40-    
53 Yulia Bogdanova Female 40+    
54 Arzu Cevatzade Salomon Cappadocia Female 40+    
55 Simionovici Andreea Female 40-    
56 Mihalcut Andrei Novo Nordisk Romania Male 40-    
57 Ilinca Frateanu Running Iasi Female 40+    
58 Diana Maria Lefter Female 40-    
59 Oana Scurtu Running Iasi Female 40-    
60 Dumitru Ionut Loghin Nomadero Male 40-    
61 Mihaela Chirila Running Iasi Female 40+    
62 Largeanu Roxana Female 40-    
63 Alisa Prokhorova Kozlokrolik Female 40-    
64 Aleksandr Firsov Kozlokrolik Male 40-    
65 Aslı Çetinkaya ANKARUNNING Female 40-    
66 Gabriela Gules Female 40+    
67 Mikhail Kvirkeliia RockTapeRussia Male 50+    
68 Mehmet Yildirim SALOMON TÜRKİYE Male 40-    
69 Aysel Yalaç SALOMON TÜRKİYE Female 40-    
70 Nikoo Salami ultra trail iran Female 40-    
71 Mustafa Emre Sarı Male 40-    
72 Sedat Serçe Niğde Üniversitesi GKGEDHSD Male 40+    
73 Olga Bogdanova Female 40+    
74 Semih Burhan Kantarcı Ankarunning Male 40-    
75 Hazal Kutlu Ankarunning Female 40-    
76 Emre Yıldırım SASfit Male 40-    
77 Emin Emre Eren Adım Adım Antalya Male 40-    
78 Narges Ashery Female 40-    
79 Elena Gushchina Top Liga Club Female 40+    
80 Aleksandra Guselnikova Female 40+    
81 Nataliya Shiyanova Mountain Sports Club Female 40-    
82 Aleksandr Kulikov SpaceTri Male 40-    
83 Onur Ernalbant Salomon Running TR Male 40+    
84 Kamran Farnian Hamedani WOD Male 50+    
85 Hossein Azimi WOD Male 40-    
86 Alpay Guneralp Salomon Running TR Male 40+    
87 Ertan Hür Salomon Running Tr Male 40-    
88 Salih Çalık SASfit Male 40-    
89 Ali Rıza Demirtaş Salomon Running TR Male 40-    
90 Aylin Sezenler Arbak ANKARA KOŞUYOR Female 40+    
91 Aleksi Varinen Kangasala triathlon club Male 40-    
92 Aleksey Brozas Parsek Male 40-    
93 Fatma Sevik Female 40+    
94 Morteza Memarsadeghi Male 40+    
95 Ugur Ernalbant Salomon running tr Male 40-    
96 Aydın Akıncı Ultrun Male 40-    
97 Elena Akıncı Ultrun Female 40+    
98 Huseyin Goren Male 40-    
99 Özlem Özkepir Ankarunning Female 40-    
100 Meltem Sarp Ankarunning Female 40-    
101 Özgül Küçük Adım Adım Female 40+    
102 Nuray Bulut Göktepe Salomonrunningtr Female 40-    
103 Baki Yiğit Ulusoy Male 40-    
104 Ece İbanoğlu Teamkettlebell Female 40-    
105 Sibel Dilcan Adım Adım Ankara Female 40+    
106 Tankut Genç ANKARUNNING Male 40-    
107 Büşra Genç ANKARUNNING Female 40-    
108 Özün Karaahmetoğlu ankarunning Male 40-    
109 Ahmet Serdar Erenler Bikoşu Adana Male 40+    
110 Elena Fogel SunTeam Female 40-    
111 İdil Özer ANKARUNNING Female 40-    
112 Mehtap Kantemir ANKARUNNING Female 40-    
113 Alireza Safaeian SunTeam Male 40-    
114 Eren Ertuğrul DAG Koşu Male 40-    
115 Aysu Gökalp ANKARUNNING Female 40-    
116 Celal Kuz Yesido Male 40+    
117 Uğur Kaplan YESİDO Male 40-    
118 Maksim Krivoshlykov Male 40-    
119 Peren Tuzkaya Female 40-    
120 İnan Onur İleriak Male 40-    
121 Yücel Demir ferdi Male 50+    
122 Tevfik Akıncı AnkaRunning Male 40-    
123 Onur Yusuf Çınar Pubinno Male 40-    
124 Ekaterina Saunina Adidas Running Mitino Female 40-    
125 Narmineh Mohammadtavoli Female 40-    
126 Reetta Vellacott Female 40-