Alanya Ultra Trail

GPS
Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Start 0 0 0 0 0 0
CP-1 Paşaköy 13 9.5 0 0 0 3:00
CP-2 Kızılalan 22.5 9 0 0 0 5:30
CP-3 Çakıllıca Tepesi 31.5 12.5 0 0 0 8:30
CP-4 Kızılalan 44 7.5 0 0 0 11:30
CP-5 Paşaköy 51.5 4 0 0 0 13:00
CP-6 Hıdrellez Tepesi 55.5 11 0 0 0 14:00
Finish 66.5 0 0 0 0 15:30

ALANYA ULTRA TRAİL

Alanya Ultra Trail route starts from the city symbol Red Tower and pass through Castle Walls, Damlataş Cave and banana fields reaching up to peak of Taurus via historical caravan routes, yuruks paths and tracks. The adventure of Alanya Ultra Marathon after reaching at 29th kilometer and altitude of 1500 meters continues via the caravan routes and path back to the famous Cleopatra Beach and Alanya Castle reaching the Red Tower where the finish is.

 

Keep in Your Mind!

 

Alanya Ultra Marathon Age Categories

Men

Women

Overall

Overall

40-49

40+

50+

 

 


Rules and Regulations

List of Participants

No Name Surname Team Birth Date Category T-Shirt Size Country Gender    
1 Tuğrul Peker BiKoşuAdana 1982 Man 40- L    
2 Bike Geckinli Team Run.BO 1970 Woman 40+ XS    
3 Umut Can Temiz Do Koşu Klübü 1993 Man 40- XS    
4 Adem Tırpancı Ferdî 1980 Man 40- XS    
5 Fatih Gürbüz 1976 Man 40+ M    
6 Ali Kansu RUNNİNG ACADEMY 1986 Man 40- S    
7 Ali Kaytan FERDİ 1963 Man 50+ M    
8 Murat Esenoluk BikoşuAdana 1975 Man 40+ M    
9 YALÇIN TEZEL 1977 Man 40+ L    
10 Mecit Çelebi Bireysel 1967 Man 50+ L    
11 Burak Yılmaz 1974 Man 40+ XL    
12 Cem Ayhan 1969 Man 40+ L    
13 Hakkı Özkarakaş Red40’s 1978 Man 40- L    
14 Deniz Çelik 1977 Man 40+ L    
15 Serhat Kırali BJK 1980 Man 40- L    
16 Turgut Kozan 1983 Man 40- M    
17 İbrahim Aydın Oğuzhan Doğa Sporları 1966 Man 50+ L    
18 Umut Düzerdik 1980 Man 40- M    
19 Dylan Netter 1973 Man 40+ XS    
20 Gürkan Gülcan Ultrun 1978 Man 40- M    
21 Pınar Ulus BİREYSEL 1984 Woman 40- XS    

Waiting List

No Name Surname Team Birth Date T-Shirt Size Country Gender    
1 Zafer Dinç 1965 M    
2 Sadık Taşkın 1987 M    
3 Özden Sertkaya PAN DAĞCILIK 1978 XS    
4 Abdullah Kaplan Moscow State University 1990 S    
5 Cemal Ünlü Konya Masterlar 1960 S    
6 Servet Dönmez EDKİK 1995 S    
7 Sezgin Oturmaz AKUT 1970 M    
8 Rıza Dinçer ÇUKUROVA DOĞA GEZGİNLERİ SPOR KULÜBÜ 1963 M    
9 Alpaslan Bodur Aydos537 1979 L    
10 Orhan Alturk 1990 L    
11 Serkan Çiloğlu 1975 L    
12 Behram Levent Yılmaz ULTRUN 1983 L    
13 Harun Erbil BiKoşuAdana 1981 L    
14 Caner Gür Bursa Triatlon SK 1978 M    
15 Yasin Carkci 1981 M    
16 Selma Yıldız 1980 M    
17 Tamer Kılıç 1972 S    
18 Seda Kurtuldu Bireysel 1984 XS    
19 Yiğithan Merder İnciraltı Tenis Kulübü İZMİR 1973 S    
20 Ali Can Akyüz ULTRUN 1989 L    
21 Cumali Ozkan Aydos Atletizm - NIDOS 1975 S    
22 Fatih Yılmaz 1995 S