Alanya Ultra

GPS
Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Start 0 0 0 0 0 0
CP-1 Paşaköy 13 9.5 0 0 0 3:00
CP-2 Kızılalan 22.5 9 0 0 0 5:30
CP-3 Çakıllıca Tepesi 31.5 12.5 0 0 0 8:30
CP-4 Kızılalan 44 7.5 0 0 0 11:30
CP-5 Paşaköy 51.5 4 0 0 0 13:00
CP-6 Hıdrellez Tepesi 55.5 11 0 0 0 14:00
Finish 66.5 0 0 0 0 15:30

ALANYA ULTRA 66 KM

Alanya Ultra 66 KM route starts from the city symbol Red Tower and pass through Castle Walls, Damlataş Cave and banana fields reaching up to peak of Taurus via historical caravan routes, yuruks paths and tracks. The adventure of Alanya Ultra Marathon after reaching at 29th kilometer and altitude of 1500 meters continues via the caravan routes and path back to the famous Cleopatra Beach and Alanya Castle reaching the Red Tower where the finish is.

 

Keep in Your Mind!

 

Alanya Ultra Marathon Age Categories

Men

Women

Overall

Overall

40-49

40+

50+

 

 


Rules and Regulations

List of Participants

No Name Surname Team Birth Date Category T-Shirt Size Country Gender    
1 Tuğrul Peker BiKoşuAdana 1982 Man 40- L    
2 Zafer Dinç 1965 Man 50+ M    
3 Sadık Taşkın 1987 Man 40- M    
4 Umut Can Temiz Do Koşu Klübü 1993 Man 40- XS    
5 Adem Tırpancı Ferdî 1980 Man 40- XS    
6 Fatih Gürbüz 1976 Man 40+ M    
7 Ali Kansu RUNNİNG ACADEMY 1986 Man 40- S    
8 Özden Sertkaya PAN DAĞCILIK 1978 Woman 40+ XS    
9 Abdullah Kaplan Moscow State University 1990 Man 40- S    
10 Ali Kaytan FERDİ 1963 Man 50+ M    
11 Rıza Dinçer ÇUKUROVA DOĞA GEZGİNLERİ SPOR KULÜBÜ 1963 Man 50+ M    
12 Alpaslan Bodur Aydos537 1979 Man 40- L    
13 Murat Esenoluk BikoşuAdana 1975 Man 40+ M    
14 YALÇIN TEZEL 1977 Man 40+ L    
15 Behram Levent Yılmaz ULTRUN 1983 Man 40- L    
16 Harun Erbil BiKoşuAdana 1981 Man 40- L    
17 Mecit Çelebi Bireysel 1967 Man 50+ L    
18 Burak Yılmaz 1974 Man 40+ XL    
19 Cem Ayhan 1969 Man 40+ L    
20 Hakkı Özkarakaş Red40’s 1978 Man 40+ L    
21 Deniz Çelik 1977 Man 40+ L    
22 Selma Yıldız 1980 Woman 40- M    
23 Serhat Kırali BJK 1980 Man 40- L    
24 Turgut Kozan 1983 Man 40- M    
25 İbrahim Aydın Oğuzhan Doğa Sporları 1966 Man 50+ L    
26 Umut Düzerdik 1980 Man 40- M    
27 Dylan Netter 1973 Man 40+ XS    
28 Gürkan Gülcan Ultrun 1978 Man 40+ M    
29 Yiğithan Merder İnciraltı Tenis Kulübü İZMİR 1973 Man 40+ S    
30 Ali Can Akyüz ULTRUN 1989 Man 40- L    
31 Cumali Ozkan Aydos Atletizm - NIDOS 1975 Man 40+ S    
32 Pınar Ulus BİREYSEL 1984 Woman 40- XS    
33 Cengiz Turgut 1308 osmaneli belediye spor 1972 Man 40+ S    
34 Ayhan Taşkıran Fethiye kordon koşu grubu 1965 Man 50+ S    
35 Oktay Şen 1993 Man 40- XL    
36 Hasan Öztürk Suunto Türkiye 1990 Man 40- M    
37 Igor Vladimirov Trail Running School 1978 Man 40+ M    
38 Can Uğur Ankara Koşuyor 1985 Man 40- S    
39 İlyas Çokan ANKARA KOŞUYOR 1985 Man 40- M    
40 Mehmet Önelge Bikoşuadana 1979 Man 40- M    
41 Halil Aktan Pfizer Running Team 1980 Man 40- S    
42 Aylin Savacı Armador Team runbo 1974 Woman 40+ XS    
43 Sema Buldanlıoğlu YILDIZ PARKI 1961 Woman 40+ XS    
44 Hikmet Rende 1955 Man 50+ S    
45 Erdoğan Kirpi 1977 Man 40+ S    
46 Murat Alper Talı BikoşuAdana 1983 Man 40- L    
47 Burak Kılıç 1984 Man 40- L    
48 Kemal Kukul 1965 Man 50+ S    
49 Kerem Sadi Ekiz 1979 Man 40- M    
50 Mostafa Najafi 1973 Man 40+ L    
51 Serkan Yıldız Akut Atletizim Takımı 1973 Man 40+ L    
52 Talant Abdyldaev Asia-Beg 1970 Man 40+ M    
53 MEHMET SOYTÜRK UASPOR 1990 Man 40- S    
54 Alexander Kuts 1976 Man 40+ L    
55 Dimitry Platonov Trail Running School 1981 Man 40- S    
56 Sevil Toker Bireysel 1983 Woman 40- S    
57 Savas Lutfi Kara Team Run.Bo 1973 Man 40+ M    
58 Çetin Altınkum YENİ EMNİYET RUNNERS 1978 Man 40+ M    
59 Selçuk Akbaba Ultra Team 1984 Man 40- M    
60 Elena Polyakova Columbia Montrail Türkiye 1981 Woman 40- XS    
61 ALPER DALKILIÇ Columbia Montrail Türkiye 1978 Man 40+ S    
62 Hasan Sağlam - 1991 Man 40- M    
63 Andım Oben Balce Free Runner 1969 Man 40+ XL    
64 Eren Mumcu Zyna Team 1985 Man 40- S    
65 Cengiz Akyüz YARIMADA KOŞU GRUBU 1976 Man 40+ M    
66 Gürsel Solmaz Red40's 1962 Man 50+ M    
67 Ceyhun Esen bi koşu adana 1971 Man 40+ M    
68 Emre İkizler 1982 Man 40- XL    
69 Ferit Malkara 1984 Man 40- L    
70 Seda Nur Çelik My Club 1991 Woman 40- S    
71 Alireza (abed) Rezaei abed studio 1979 Man 40- L    
72 Akbar naghdi Blue rose laton 1982 Man 40- S    
73 Seyed Majid Sharifi pranaveg 1981 Man 40- M    
74 Morteza Naseri Tehran 1980 Man 40- L    
75 Raheleh Torfinejad 1989 Woman 40- XS    
76 Tamer Ersöz BANDAK 1965 Man 50+ M    
77 Ali Nakhaei 1979 Man 40- M    
78 Ali Özcan İntersport 1984 Man 40- M    
79 Yunus Gürbüz Konya Masterler Atletizm 1963 Man 50+ M    
80 Memiş Baba BİREYSEL 1969 Man 40+ M    
81 Aleksei Tolstenko Trail Running School 1984 Man 40- XS    
82 Muradiye Tiğel 1975 Woman 40+ M    
83 Ivan Baryshev Plan B 1986 Man 40- M    
84 Oleg Kharitonov Ural100 1968 Man 50+ M    
85 İlhan Budak ZeynilerKöyü 1985 Man 40- XL    
86 Dmityr Mityaev adidas TERREX 1991 Man 40- M    
87 Holly Page 1990 Woman 40- S    
88 Tahsin Yiğit 1988 Man 40- M    
89 İsmet Şahin Eko-Runners 1969 Man 40+ M    
90 Harun Alışır Aydos 537 1973 Man 40+ M    

Waiting List

No Name Surname Team Birth Date T-Shirt Size Country Gender    
1 Cemal Ünlü Konya Masterlar 1960 S    
2 Servet Dönmez EDKİK 1995 S    
3 Sezgin Oturmaz AKUT 1970 M    
4 Orhan Alturk 1990 L    
5 Serkan Çiloğlu 1975 L    
6 Caner Gür Bursa Triatlon SK 1978 M    
7 Yasin Carkci 1981 M    
8 Tamer Kılıç 1972 S    
9 Seda Kurtuldu Bireysel 1984 XS    
10 Selami Kahraman Ferdi 1988 M    
11 Kirill Kharitoshin Sportmarafon 1984 S    
12 Emrah Özcan İMAK 1984 M    
13 Selim Korkmaz Koşu dünyamız 1980 S    
14 Oguz Percinel Ereğli Kosu grubu 1966 M    
15 Hakan Kaya Ereğli Koşu Grubu 1963 L    
16 Kaan Araf kolpaRun 1980 M    
17 Mehdi İbrahimzade 1980 L    
18 Mederbek Mederbek Jas-kuc 1991 XS    
19 Umutcan Cingöz alanya belediye spor 1995 XS