Alanya Ultra Trail

GPS
Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Start 0 5.5 0 272 -155 0
Checkpoint 1 5.5 7 272 996 -192 1:30
Checkpoint 2 12.5 12.5 1268 772 -576 3:00
Checkpoint 3 25 6.5 2040 506 -479 5:30
Checkpoint 4 31.5 7 2546 473 -320 -
Checkpoint 5 38.5 11.5 3019 254 -893 8:30
Checkpoint 6 50 9 3273 261 -457 10:00
Checkpoint 7 59 10 3534 119 -463 12:00
Checkpoint 8 69 7 3653 67 -185 13:00
Finish 76 0 3720 0 0 15:00

Programme

27 March 2020

10:00 - 20:00 EXPO - Red Tower

10:00 - 24:00 Info Center - Red Tower

10:00 - 24:00 Registration and Race Kit Distribution - Red Tower

18:00 - 19:00 Technical Meeting

19:00 - 21:00 Opening Buffet - Start & Finish Area

28 March 2020

04:45 - 21:00 Info Center  - Start & Finish Area

04:45 - 05:30 Registration and Race Kit Distribution (AUT and TMM) - Start & Finish Area

05:30 - 06:15 Drop Bag Delivery(AUT and TMM) - Start & Finish Area

06:15 - 06:25 AUT and TMM Race Briefing - Start & Finish Area

06:30             AUT and TMM  Start - Start & Finish Area

07:30 - 08:30 Registration and Race Kit Distribution (KMR and Alaiye 15K) - Start & Finish Area

07:30 - 08:45 Drop bag Delivery (KMR and Alaiye 15K) - Start & Finish Area

08:45 - 08:55 KMR and Alaiye 15K Race Briefing - Start & Finish Area

09:00             KMR and Alaiye 15K Start - Start & Finish Area

09:00 - 20:00 EXPO - Red Tower

12:15 - 12:45 KMR Estimated Arrival of Winner

13:15 - 13:45 TMM Estimated Arrival of Winner

15:00             KMR Time Limit

17:00             TMM Time Limit

18:00 - 18:35 AUT Estimated Arrival of Winner

21:30             AUT Time Limit

21:00             Alanya Ultra Trail Awards Ceremony - Start & Finish Area

 

Rules and Regulations


1. General Information

Alanya Ultra Trail starts from Red Tower, which is the symbol of the city, and passes through Castle Walls, Damlataş Cave and banana fields reaching up to the peak of Taurus via historical caravan routes, yuruks paths and tracks.

The race starts on March 28, 2020, at 06:30 am in Alanya city centre. Participants should finish the course under 15 hours in a semi-sufficient way, i.e. they should carry equipment that is necessary to ensure the safety of their run for possible weather conditions.

2. Participation

The event is open to anyone aged 18 and over who are in possession of either (a) a valid medical certificate, which does not expire before March 28, 2020, and indicates that the person can participate to long-distance runs or (b) a valid license issued by a sports federation. These documents will be checked by the organization before the race. The participants should have athletic preparation and have suitable clothes for variable weather conditions and temperature differences.

3. Registration

a) Registration procedure

Only registered runners can participate in the event. Online registration at alanyaultra.com website closes on March 18, 2020, or when the maximum number of 750 participants has been reached.

The deadline for course change is March 18, 2020. The course change cannot be made for a course that has reached the participant limit.

A registration cannot be transferred and the organization will not allow another person to run on behalf of a registered participant.

a) Registration fee

There are two different types of the registration fee;

  • - Non-refundable registration fee: 275 TL
  • - Fully refundable registration fee: 300 TL (Full refund if registration is cancelled before February 15, 2020)
  • - Registration fee after February 15, 2020: 300 TL (Non-refundable).

You will be charged in TL, Euros or USD according to your choice.

The registration fee must be paid with a Visa or MasterCard credit card at the time of registration. Only registrations with full payment will be taken into consideration for the maximum participant limit. The organization has the right to reduce this fee under certain conditions.


Read More

List of Participants

No Name Surname Team Country Category    
1 Bilal Sayılan argeus Male 50+    
2 Darek Skwarski Male 40-    
3 Alexander Khodeev Ironzel Male 40+    
4 Oğuzhan Emre Singer Sasfit Male 40-    
5 Bahadır Ozan Singer Sasfit Male 40-    
6 Mecit Çelebi Bireysel Male 50+    
7 Vahid Khoshkhabar Male 40-    
8 Seyed Masoud Farshidfard Ultra Trail Run Male 40-    
9 Bülent Özel Male 40+    
10 Camilla Christine Sørensen To fine froekner Female 40-    
11 George Michailidis EOS Kavala Male 50+    
12 Alireza Rezaei Borek Male 40+    
13 Alpaslan Bodur Aydos 537 Male 40+    
14 Navil Shaymuhametov TrailRunningSchool Male 40-    
15 Marek Musielak Male 40-    
16 Edyta Rychcik-zygadło Female 50+    
17 Alper Uysal Male 40-    
18 Janet Cornelius Ultra Boars Berlin Female 40-    
19 Christian Farthing Ultra Boars Berlin Male 50+    
20 Özden Sertkaya Pan Dağcılık Female 40+    
21 Alpgün Görgün EDİNCİKSPOR Male 40-    
22 Janusz Skowroński Male 40+    
23 Dmitrii Iudin Male 40+    
24 Cem Arıtürk Team RUN.BO Male 40+    
25 Przemysław Wojciechowski +ChampionMan Team Male 40-    
26 Hassen Khwaldia RUNNING CLUB LA MARSA Male 40-    
27 Devrim Gülecoglu DevRun Male 50+    
28 Cimander Robert Team Ultra SPORTS Sandbox Warriors Pirat Male 50+    
29 Hamid Zarei Hirun Male 40+    
30 Barış Yavuz Electripman Male 40+    
31 Dmitriy Kolesnikov Zakinyly Team Male 40-    
32 Hamideh Taheri Taheri ultra.sky.run Female 40+    
33 Sahar Samodianaslilkhchi Female 40-    
34 Tanzer Satır Aydos 537 Male 50+    
35 Mehmet Ali Ok Aydos 537 Male 40+    
36 Vytautas Jankulskas Male 40-    
37 Murat Baran Ege maraton Male 50+    
38 Nemitz Thomas Sunny & Bubb Raceteam Male 50+    
39 Serpil Budak RUNIST Female 40+    
40 Stanislav Serkov Male 40+    
41 Michael Shkarubo Mikkeller Running Club Moscow Male 40-    
42 Aleksandr Gerasimov Male 40-    
43 Fatih Gürbüz Male 40+    
44 Ivan Burkov Zakinuli Male 40-    
45 Jani Laitinen JAM Advisors Male 40-    
46 Çağatay Ulusoy Male 40-    
47 Nikolay Andreev Stride Running Club Male 40-    
48 Yusuf Biltekin GENÇLİK SPOR Male 40+    
49 Alena Shevchuk Female 40+    
50 Selman Faruk Gençtürk Team Run.BO Male 40-    
51 Savaş Lütfi Kara Team RUN.BO Male 40+    
52 Aleksei Radaev Male 40-    
53 Ilya Shestopalov Male 40+    
54 Jaakko Leikko Runner's High Male 40+    
55 Igor Pugachev Za Leningrad Male 40-    
56 Aylin Savacı Armador Team Runbo Female 40+    
57 Boris Belov Male 40-    
58 Evgenii Pishchalov RocketScienze Male 40-    
59 Turgut Kozan MiY Male 40-    
60 Aleksei Poliakov #tolstyibegaet Male 40-    
61 Çetin Altınkum YENİ EMNİYET SPOR Male 40+    
62 Denis Sergeev #tolstyibegaet Male 40-    
63 Nicolae Mut solo runner Male 40-    
64 Denis Litoshik Коврошик Male 40+    
65 Ezgi Akdesir Female 40-    
66 Aleksey Khanin Tushino Running Club Male 40+    
67 Olga Sudas Female 40-    
68 Daniel Nesticky Slovak Ultra Trail Male 40+    
69 Özkan Kayalıca ANKARUNNING Male 40-    
70 Nikolai Kovrov Коврошик Male 40-    
71 Dominik Skokan Inov-8 Team Male 40-    
72 Ladislav Halasz Slovak Ultra Trail Male 40+    
73 Patrik Milata ETOS Slovakia Male 40-    
74 Dalibor Dvorštiak SlovakUltraTrail, AdamSport Ružomberok Male 50+    
75 Kirill Perminov Perm Athletic Team Male 40-    
76 Evgenii Cherniak Male 40-    
77 Dmitrii Cherstvyi Top Liga Club Male 40+    
78 Fedor Ermishin Male 40-    
79 Dmitry Belyaev Stride Running Club Male 40-    
80 Soner Büyükatalay Ordos Male 40+    
81 Nicolas Marechal Male 40-    
82 Albert Kujawa Male 40+    
83 Alexey Chernyshev Running Heroes Russia Male 40+    
84 Seyedreza Seyedalikhani WOD Male 40-    
85 Ivan Menshikov Trail Running School Male 40-    
86 Aleksey Padalka Регион 26 Male 40-    
87 ADRIAN COSTEL FILIP Running Iași Male 40-    
88 Stanislav Smetana Male 40-    
89 Abdullah Nalbantoglu SASFIT Male 40-    
90 Rezeda Galyamova Female 40+    
91 Issa Badami Male 40-    
92 Oktay Yıldız Male 40-    
93 ALPER DALKILIÇ Columbia Montrail Türkiye Male 40+    
94 Mohamed Turki RCM Male 40+    
95 Tarık Anbarcı adidas runners İstanbul Male 40-    
96 Tatiana Leonova Female 40-    
97 Tolga Güler QNB FINANSBANK Male 40+