Alaiye 15K

GPS
Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Start 0 5 0 272 -155
Chekpoint 1 5.5 6 272 406 -495 01:30
Checkpoint 2 11.5 5.5 678 267 -241 03:00
Finish 17 0 945 0 0 04:00

Programme

27 March 2020

10:00 - 20:00 EXPO - Red Tower

10:00 - 24:00 Info Center - Red Tower

10:00 - 24:00 Registration and Race Kit Distribution - Red Tower

18:00 - 19:00 Technical Meeting

19:00 - 21:00 Opening Buffet - Start & Finish Area

28 March 2020

04:45 - 21:00 Info Center  - Start & Finish Area

04:45 - 05:30 Registration and Race Kit Distribution (AUT and TMM) - Start & Finish Area

05:30 - 06:15 Drop Bag Delivery(AUT and TMM) - Start & Finish Area

06:15 - 06:25 AUT and TMM Race Briefing - Start & Finish Area

06:30             AUT and TMM  Start - Start & Finish Area

07:30 - 08:30 Registration and Race Kit Distribution (KMR and Alaiye 15K) - Start & Finish Area

07:30 - 08:45 Drop bag Delivery (KMR and Alaiye 15K) - Start & Finish Area

08:45 - 08:55 KMR and Alaiye 15K Race Briefing - Start & Finish Area

09:00             KMR and Alaiye 15K Start - Start & Finish Area

09:00 - 20:00 EXPO - Red Tower

12:15 - 12:45 KMR Estimated Arrival of Winner

13:15 - 13:45 TMM Estimated Arrival of Winner

15:00             KMR Time Limit

17:00             TMM Time Limit

18:00 - 18:35 AUT Estimated Arrival of Winner

21:00             Alanya Ultra Trail Awards Ceremony - Start & Finish Area

21:30             AUT Time Limit

 

Rules and Regulations


1. General Information

Alaiye 15K Run, the course starts from the city symbol Red Tower and passes through Castle Walls, Damlataş Cave via historical caravan routes, yuruks paths and tracks and returns back to the civilization of Alanya city centre.

The race starts on March 28, 2020 at 09:00 in Alanya city centre. Participants should finish the route under 4 hours in a semi-sufficient way, i.e. they should carry equipment that is necessary to ensure the safety of their run for possible weather conditions.

2. Participation

The event is open to anyone aged 18 and over who are in possession of either (a) a valid medical certificate, which does not expire before March 28, 2020, and indicates that the person can participate to long-distance runs or (b) a valid license issued by athletic federation, cycling federation, mountaineering federation, orienteering federation or triathlon federation. These documents will be checked by the organization before the race. The participants should have athletic preparation and have suitable clothes for variable weather conditions and temperature differences.

3. Registration

a) Registration procedure

Only registered runners can participate in the event. Online registration at alanyaultra.com website closes on March 18, 2020, or when the maximum number of 750 participants have registered.

The deadline for course change is March 18, 2020. The Course change cannot be made for the course that has reached the participant limit.

A registration cannot be transferred and the organization will not allow another person to run on behalf of a registered participant.

a) Registration fee

There are two different types of the registration fee;

You will be charged in TL, Euros or USD according to your choice.


Read More

List of Participants

No Name Surname Team Country Category    
1 Ebru Karaca Female 40+    
2 Ayşegül Karaca Female 40+    
3 Mustafa Ekseri Ultra çaylak runners kapadokya Avanos Male 50+    
4 Hakan Akalp Middle Earth Travel Male 40-    
5 Andreea Cristina Lutuc Female 40+    
6 Faramarz Can Cevatzade Salomon Cappadocia Male 50+    
7 Laura Gavril Coca Invictus Female 40+    
8 Svetlana Mut solo runner Female 40-    
9 Orcun Kutluad SALOMON TÜRKİYE Male 40-    
10 Hossein Hamidipour Male 50+    
11 Ünal Münüklüoğlu pimsa Male 40-    
12 Cem Cemalettin Balcı YESIDO Male 40+    
13 Mehmet Cem Satman Male 40+    
14 İbrahim Etem Şeker Dİ'A RUNNİNG TEAM Male 40-    
15 Güney Dukan TEAM KRONOS Male 40+    
16 Esra Seçil Abdioğlu Di’a Female 40-    
17 Bahar Okyay ordos Female 40+    
18 MEHMET KARA YESİDO Male 40+    
19 Derya Beştaş Female 40-    
20 Fatih Yılmaz Male 40-    
21 Serpil Semercioğlu QNB FİNANSBANK A.Ş. Female 40+    
22 Mahsa Nejat Tehrun club Female 40-    
23 Sara Sadat Mahdian Female 40-    
24 Arzu Güder Garmin Türkiye Female 50+    
25 Hasan Güder Garmin Türkiye Male 40+    
26 Mustafa Göksel Male 40-    
27 Ali Mert Yavuzoğlu Antalya Triatlon Spor Kulübü Male 40-    
28 Bekir Çakaroğlu İZELTAŞ Male 40-